Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

County Juvenile Championships 2015

posted 13 Jul 2015, 13:26 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 23 Dec 2016, 09:49 ]

 Kilkenny 60X30 Juvenile Boys Singles Draws 2015

 

Friday 17th July

At Mothel  7.00                               O.I.C              Johnny Brennan

BU12 Singles

          (A) Luke Flannigan (Clogh). v Russel Kealy (Mothel)

          (B) Ryan Grace (Kells) v Jay Maguire (Galmoy N/A 20-25 July)

 

1.    Sean Purcell (Windgap) v winner A

2.    Kyle Jordan (Kilfane).  V winner B

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

At Talbots Inch 7.00          O.I.C.  Martin Lalor

BU16 Singles

1)              Conor Murphy (Kells). v Jack Keirns (Kilfane)

2)              Ciarain Cooney (Clogh) v Shay O'Reilly  (Mothel)

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2)

Friday 24th July

At Kilfane  7.00                    O.I.C  Tom O. Keeffe

BU13 Singles

(A)   Joe Cowhig (Kells Na/14to18 July). V Josh  Dempsy (Mothel)

1)    Jack Doyle (Windgap) v Tom Holden (Kilfane).

2)    Jamie Maher (Clogh). v winnner A

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

At Talbots Inch 7.00          O.I.C. Martin Lalor

BU14 Singles 

1.    Jack Holden (Kilfane ). v Kieran Buckley (Kells N/A 27-31 July).

2.   Kyle Dunne (Clogh)  v Tristian Roche (Mothel)

3.    BU17 Singles Semi final Conor Murphy (Kells) v Aidan Barry (Clogh)

4.    Final Winner 1 v Winner 2


24th July

At Clogh 7.00                       O.I.C Ned Mahon

BU15 Singles 

1.    Jack Kerins (Kilfane). V Billy O'Neill (Clogh)

2.    Eoin Brennan (Kells).  Robert Dowling (Mothel)

          Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

Please note Boys Under 17 Final  Will be played in August

Windgap V Winner of Semi final. 


Kilkenny 60X30Juvenile Girls Singles Draws 2015

At Mothel                  O.I.C.   Johnny Brennan

Friday  24th July at 7.00        

G12Singles 

          A) Cliodhna O'Shea (Windgap)   v Angela Fahy (Mothel)

          Final Amy Brennan (Clogh) v Winner A

G13 Singles 

          A). Meg Ryan (Kells) v Nichole Dowling (Clogh)

          Final  Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy) v Winner A

 Game 1 GU12 S

Game 2 GU13 S

Game 3 GU12 Final

Game 4 Girls U13 Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

At Clogh                    O.I.C. Ned Mahon

Friday   

G14 Singles

          A.   Eva Brennan (Clogh) v Rebecca Roche (Mothel)

1.    Roisin O'Keeffe (Kilfane)   v  Noelle Dowling (Galmoy). 

2.    Edel Mulholland (O'L) v Winner A

          Final Winner 1 v  Winner A

Please note. Under 16 amnd 17 singles will be played in August as some players are not avaliable due to hollidays

Also Under 15 and 16 singles are joined as there were only two entries in U15 and U16 singles

 

At Talbots Inch

Friday 14th August  7.00               O.I.C  Martin Lalor

GU16 Singles

1.    Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) v Kim Ryan (Kells).

2.   Margaret Purcell (Windgap) v Dearbhail O'Keeffe (Kilfane).

            Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

GU17 Singles

At Kilfane  7.00                   O.I.C, Noel Holden

Friday 14th August

1.    Ailis O'Shea (Kilfane) V Aoife Walsh (Kells).

2.    Caoimhe O'Shea (Windgap). V  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

          Final winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

 

 

 



 


Comments