Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 County Juvenile‎ > ‎

County 60 X 30 Juvenile Singles Fixtures

posted 21 Jul 2016, 11:50 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 23 Dec 2016, 09:49 ]

 Kilkenny 60*30 Juvenile Boys & Girls   Singles Draws 2016

 

Tuesday  25th  July  7.00  start time

At Mothel      O.I.C              Johnny Brennan

BU12 Singles BU12S

1)      William Holden (Glenmore) v Noah Bourke (Mothel)

2)      Kyle Jordan (Kilfane)

3)      Luke Flannigan (Clogh). v Emmett Nolan (Kells)

4)       Aaron Hosey (Goresbridge) v David Sherman (Galmoy)

5)      Winner 1 v Kyle Jordan

6)    Winner 3 v Winner 4

          Final winner 5 v Winner 6

 

 

At Kilfane                  O.I.C, Noel Holden

 

GU15 Singles

Game 1 GU15  Eva Brennan (Clogh) v Laura Condon (Kells)

 GU15Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins)

 Game 3 GU15 Final winner game 1 v Edel Mulholland (O'Loughlins)

 Game 2 GU17 Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) v Kym Ryan (Kells)

 GU17 Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

Game 4 GU17 Final Winner game 2  v Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

 

 

At Talbots Inch 7.00          O.I.C.  Martin Lalor

BU16 Singles

(A) Jack Hayes (Windgap) v Harry Jordan (St.Pats).

1.      Ciarain Cooney  (Clogh) v Eoin Brennan (Kells).

2.    Jack Holden (Kilfane) v Winner A

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

 

 

Tuesday  25th  July  7.00  start time

At Clogh)

BU15 Singles 

1)    Jack Buggy (Clogh) (Clogh) 

2)    Mickie Prendergast (Kells)  v Robert Culleton (Windgap)

3)      Final Jacj Buggy v Winner 2

Under 17 Singles

3.      Eoin Regan (Clogh) v Robert Dowling (Mothel)

4.    Conor Condon (Kells)

Final Winner 1 v Conor Condon (Kells)

 

 

 

 

Friday 29th July 7.00  start  time

At Clogh                    O.I.C.    Sean Love  

G12Singles 

1.    Amy Brennan (Clogh).

2.    Nathana Jackson (Galmoy). V Ava Murphy (Kells) game 1

Final Amy Brennan v Winner 2 game 4

 

G13 Singles   

7)    Lauren Power (Clogh). v Sontha Jackson (Windgap) game 2

8)    Rachel Doherty (Kells) v Katie Ryan (Galmoy)  game 3

9)    Final Winner 1 v Winner 2 game 7

 

G14 Singles  

(A) Nicoel Dowling (Clogh). v Lauren Grace (Kells) game 5

1)      Noelle Dowling (Mothel) v Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy) game 6

2)    Roisin O'Keeffe (Kilfane)  v Winner A game 8

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2 game 9

 

 

 

Friday 29th July 7.00  start  time

At Kilfane                   O.I.C  Tom O. Keeffe

 

BU13 Singles

 

3.      Dominic Bolster (Clogh) v Joe Healy (Goresbridge)

4.      Sean Barron (Windgap).

5.      Jay Maguire (Galmoy) v Mickey Kerwin (Glenmore)

6.    Padraig Lennon (Kells)

7.    Winner 1 v Sean Barron (Windgap)

8.    Winner 3 v Padraig Lennon (Kells)

9.    Final nwinnner 5 v Winner 6

 

At Talbots Inch 7.00          O.I.C. Martin Lalor

BU14 Singles 

 

(1) Kyle Dunne (Clogh) v Joe Cowhig (Kells).

(2) Jack Doyle (Windgap). v Tom Holden (Kilfane)

Final Winner 1 v Winner 2

Rules

U12 boys & girls 3x15 aces - ball- New Challenger 3-  Girls front line is short line and back wall is in play.

Full rules for:-

U13 boys & girls 3x 15 aces -ball- new Challenger 3

U14 boys & girls 3x15  aces - ball- new Challenger 3

U15 boys & girls 3x15  aces - ball-  Adult for boys and new Chanllenger 3 for girls

U16 boys & girls 21x2 and tie break to 11 if needed  -ball-  Adult for boys and new Chanllenger 3 for girls

U17 boys & girls 21x2 and tie break to 11 if needed  -ball-  Adult for boys and new Chanllenger 3 for girls

 

Player(s)  with most aces serve first in tie break,

All players are asked to be at the venue for 6.45 please

 

 

 

Oifigeach na nÓg Liam O'Luibh

Resulte to juvenileofficer.kilkenny.handball@gaa.ie

of tx reswults to  0872286565 

Comments