Fixtures‎ > ‎60x30 County Adult‎ > ‎

2015 60x30 County Championships Draws

posted 15 Aug 2015, 13:40 by ger doyle   [ updated 15 Aug 2015, 13:40 ]

60x30 County Championships 2015

 

Minor Singles

1.      Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Connor Fahy (Mothel)

2.      Mark Purcell (Clogh)  v  Dion Burke (Mothel)

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Junior (B) Singles

1.      Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Shay Power (Windgap)

2.      Mark Dowling (Mothel)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

3.      Patrick Brennan (Mothel) v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

4.      Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch) 

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Junior (B) Doubles

1.      Wesley Smyth/ Shay Power (Windgap)  v  Mark Dowling/Ptr (Mothel)

2.      Patrick Brennan/ Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Junior  Singles

1.      Padraig Cooney (Clogh)  v  Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch)

2.      Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)  v  Keith Clifford (Talbots Inch)

3.      Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

4.      Shane Dunne (Clogh)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Junior  Doubles

1.      Eddie Clifford/James Hennessy(O’Loughlins) v Keith Clifford/Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)

2.      Padraig Cooney /Shane Dunne (Clogh) 

3.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Intermediate Singles

A.    Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)

 

1.      Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Winner (A)

2.      Padraig Cooney (Clogh)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

  1. Brendan Hosey (Clogh)  v  JJ English (Goresbridge)

4.      Brian Mahon (Clogh)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

Intermediate Doubles

1.      Kirk Greene/Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

  1. John O’Neill /JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Dan Breen/Ptr (Kells)
  2. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Senior Singles

       A   Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Shem Kelly (Mothel)

 

  1. Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Winner (A|)
  2. Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)
  3. Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)  v  William Love (Clogh)
  4. Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh) 
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6) 

 

Senior (A) Singles

  1. Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)  
  2. Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)
  3. William Love (Clogh)  v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)
  4. Shem Kelly (Mothel)  v  JJ English (Goresbridge)
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

Senior Doubles

A.    Eoghan Hennessy/Padraig Maher (Clogh)  v  Dan Breen/Ptr (Kells)

 

  1. William & Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Shem Kelly/Ptr (Mothel)
  2. Brendan & Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Winner (A)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

Masters (A) Singles

           (A) Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

           (B) Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  D J Carey (Goresbridge)

           (C), Nicky Reilly (Talbots Inch)  v  Billy O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

1.      Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

2.      Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Winner (A)

3.      Noel Holden (Kilfane)  v  Winner (B)

4.      Johnny Brennan (Mothel)  v  Winner (C)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Masters  Singles

A.      Nicky Reilly (Talbots Inch)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

B.       Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

C.       Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Noel Holden (Kilfane) 

D.      Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

E.       Billy O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  D J Carey (Goresbridge)

F.        Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  David Bourke (Mothel)

 

 

1.      Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Winner (A)

2.      Winner (B)  v  Winner (C)

3.      Winner (D)  v  Winner (E)

4.      Johnny Brennan (Mothel)  v  Winner (F)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

 

Masters (A) Doubles

  1. Joe Hennessy/Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)
  2. Tom Dooley/Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Nicky Reilly/Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)
  3. Noel & Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Eamonn & Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)
  4. Johnny Brennan/Paul Dowling (Mothel)
  5. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
  6. Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)
  7. Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Masters (B) Singles

1.      Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

2.      Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

3.      John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

4.      Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  David Bourke (Mothel)

5.      Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

6.      Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

7.      Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

Masters (B) Doubles

  1. Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Daly/Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)
  2. Jim Dooley/John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  David Bourke/Ptr (Mothel)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Masters (C) Singles (round robin)

Michael Dalton (Kilfane), Ray Ryan (Kilfane), Paud Caulfield (Kilfane), Eddie English (Goresbridge)

 

Masters (C) Doubles

  1. Billy Love/Ned Lawlor (Cloogh)
  2. Eddie English/Liam Mahon(Goresbridge)  v Paud Caulfield/Ray Ryan (Kilfane)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Ladies (1)

  1. Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)
  2. Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Ladies (2)

A.    Aoileann Hennessy (Clogh)  v  Deridre Purcell (Windgap)

 

  1. Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Winner (A)
  2. Aishling Maher (Clogh)  v  Kirsty Maher (Kells)
  3. Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)
Comments