Fixtures‎ > ‎

60x30 County Adult

County Fixture List 11

posted 20 Sep 2017, 11:57 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  Fix 11

Thursday September 21st    

 At Mullinavat

8.00.  SS Final              Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)      

 

 

Saturday September 23rd        

At Talbots Inch

5.00.  JS Final              Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday September 25th      

At Talbots Inch

7.30 ID Final                 Padraig & Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Anthony Martin/C J Delaney (Kells)

8.00.MsAS Final           Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Noel Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Kilfane

8.00. MsBD                   Jimmy Shanahan/Joe Anthony (M/vat)  v  Tom Hynes/Pat O’Keeffe(Kilfane)

 

 

 

Thursday September 28th     

At Talbots Inch 

7.30. JBS Final              Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

8.00. SD Final              Ciaran Neary/Canice Quigley (T/I)  v  Nicholas Anthony/Joe Wash (M/vat)

 

 

Monday October 2nd      

At Talbots Inch             

7.30. Div 2 L Final        Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)

8.00  MsBS Final           Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

 

Thursday October 5th      

At Talbots Inch 

7.30. MsBD Final          Mullinavat  OR  Kilfane  v  Clogh  OR  Kilfane          

8.00. MsAD                   Noel & Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Johnny Brennan/David Bourke (Mothel)

 

Monday October 9th      

At Talbots Inch

8.00. MsAD Final          Eamonn & Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Holden/Holden OR  Brennan/Bourke        

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 10

posted 13 Sep 2017, 01:04 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  Fix 10

 

Thursday September 14th    

At Talbots Inch                         

8.00. MsAS                               Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30.   JS                                  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)      

8.00.   IS Final                          C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Anthony Martin Kells)

 

At Kilfane

8.00. MsAS                               Noel Holden (Kilfane)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

 

Saturday September 16th       

At Talbots Inch

5.00. JD Final               Dan Breen/Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Diarmuid Brennan/Dion Bourke(Mothel) 

5.30. JBD Final             Cathal & Aidin Barry (Clogh)  v  Adrian Farrell/Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

 

At Kilfane

5.30. MsCS Final                      Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat O’Keeeffe (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday September 18th      

At Talbots Inch 

7.30. Div 2 L Play Off                Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)

 

At Kilfane

7.30. MsBS                               Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  J Shanahan OR G Murphy

8.00. MsBS                               Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Ray Ryan OR Jimmy Neary

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 9

posted 3 Sep 2017, 14:41 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  Fix 9

 

Thursday September 7th    

At Talbots Inch

7.30.MS Final                Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

8.00 MsBS     Peter Ryan / John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Joe Anthony / Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30. MsBD         Ray Ryan / Padraig Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Jim Dooley /Ptr (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsBD         Jimmy Neary /Pat Savage (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom Hynes / Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane) 

 

At Mothel

8.00. JBD          Cathal & Aidin Barry (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon / Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

Saturday September 9th       

At Talbots Inch

5.00. LS Final    Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  C Mahon OR  D O’Keeffe

 

At Kilfane

4.00. JBS          Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

4.30. JBS          Patrick Brennan (Mothel)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

 

Monday September 11th      

At Talbots Inch 

7.30. MsAD          Eamonn & Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  T O’Keeffe/T Dooley OR J Morrissey/J Daly

8.00. MsAD           Noel & William Holden (Kilfane)  v  Johnny Brennan / David Bourke (Mothel)

 

At Mothel

7.30.  JD              Dan Breen/Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Aidan & Cathal Barry (Kells)

 

At Clogh          

7.30. MsCS          Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane) v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

8.00. MsCS           Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Mullinavat

8.00. MsBS           Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Kilfane

8.00. MsBS          Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 8

posted 29 Aug 2017, 14:32 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  /  Leagues Fix 8

 

Thursday August 31st    

At Talbots Inch

7.30  Ladies L Final              Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

8.00. Div 2 L Play Off            Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)          

 

 

At Mullinavat

8.00.  Div 1 L Final                Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

 

 

Saturday September 2nd       

At Talbots Inch

5.30. SS         Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

6.00. ID           Gerry Murphy/John O’Neill (G/B)  v  Padraig & Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

 

At Kilfane

5.00. MsCL Final       Tommy Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

5.30. MsAL Final       William Holden (Kilfane)  v  Noel Holden (Kilfane)

 

 

 

Monday September 4     

At Talbots Inch         

7.30. MsBL Final       Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

8.00. SD Nicholas Anthony/Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Daniel & William Love (Clogh)

 

At Kilfane

7.30. SD Peter & Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Ciaran Neary/Canice Quigley (Talbots Inch)

 

At Mothel

7.30  Ladies S           Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  D O’Keeffe / M Purcell

8.00. Ladies S           Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

 

 

LOM

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

2017 County 60x30 Championships / Leagues Fix 7

posted 22 Aug 2017, 02:05 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  /  Leagues Fix 7

 

Thursday August 24th   

At Talbots Inch

7.30  MsCS    Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

8.00. MS         Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Robert Dowling (Mothel)

 

At Kilfane       

7.30. JBS       Gavin O’Keeffe (Kells)  v  Gary Law (Mullinavat)

8.00. JBS       Aidrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At Mullinavat

8.00. IS           C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

 

 

Saturday August 26th      

At Talbots Inch

5.30. MsAD     Tom O’Keeffe/Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey/Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

6.00. LS          Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Mullinavat

5.00. JBS       Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Emmett Landy (Windgap)

 

 

Monday August 28th     

At Talbots Inch         

7.30. JS          Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

8.00. JS          Sean Foley (Windgap)  v Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

 

At Kilfane

7.30. IS           John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

 

LOM

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 6

posted 15 Aug 2017, 14:08 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  /  Leagues Fix 6

 

Thursday August 17th   

At Mullinavat

7.30. Div 3L   Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

8.00. Div 3L   Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Emmett Landy (Windgap)

 

At Talbots Inch

7.30  Div 1L   C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

8.00. Div 2L   Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

 

At Kilfane       

7.30. Ms 3      Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsAS    Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Paul Dowling (Mothel)

 

 

Saturday August 19th      

At Talbots Inch

5.00. Ms C L  John Maguire (Galmoy)  v Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

5.30. MsAS    Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

 

At Mullinavat

5.00. MsAS    Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v Willie Holden (Kilfane)

6.00. MsAS    John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Noel Holden (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday August 21st      

At Talbots Inch         

7.30. Ms C L  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

8.00. Ladies   Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

 

At Kilfane

7.30. Div 3 L  Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

8.00. Div 3 L  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

 

 

 

At Mothel

7.30. Div 2 L  Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)  v  Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

8.00. Div 3 L  Robert Dowling (Mothel)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

 

 

 

LOM

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 3

posted 23 Jul 2017, 15:27 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  /  Leagues Fix 3

 

Thursday July 27th  

At Mothel

7.30. Div 2 L              Diarmuid Brennan (Mothel)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane) 

8.00  Div 2 L              Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

 

At Kilfane

7.30  Div 1 L              C J Delaney (Kells) v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)

8.00. MsBL                Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

7.30. SS                     Brian Manogue (Kells)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30.  Div 3 L             Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Emmett Landy (Windgap)       

8.00   MsBL               Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)      

 

At Talbots Inch

7.30  MsAL                Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.00  MsBL                Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

 

Saturday July 29th    

At Mothel       

5.00. Div 3 L              Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

5.30. Div 3 L              Robert Dowling (Mothel)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

 

Monday July 31st    

At Talbots Inch

7.30  SS         IF         Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Brian Manogue (Kells)

8.00. MsCL                Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

7.30  SS         IF         Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

 

 

 

At Kilfane

7.30  Ladies L           Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v       Claire Love (Clogh) 

8.00. Ladies L           Dearbil O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Ciara Mahon (Clogh)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30.  Div 3 L             Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

8.00.  Div 1 L             Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At Mothel       

8.00. Div 3 L              Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Robert Dowling (Mothel)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 2

posted 17 Jul 2017, 00:32 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  / Leagues Fix 2

 

Thursday July 20th  

At Talbots Inch

7.30  SS                     Brian Mahon (Clogh)  v  Brian Manogue (Kells)

8.00  MsA L               Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Mothel

7.30. Div 3 L              Robert Dowling (Mothel)  v Colin McKenna (Kells)

8.00  MsA L               Paul Dowling (Mothel)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Kilfane

7.30  Div 2 L              Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Sean Foley Windgap)

8.00. MsB L               Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At Clogh

7.30. MsC L               Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

8.00  Ladies L           Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30. Ladies L           Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.00  MsB L               Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

Saturday July 22nd  

At Kilfane       

5.00. Div 1 L              C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

6.00. MsA L               Tom Dooley (KIlfane)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughl;ins)

 

 

Monday July 24th   

At Talbots Inch

7.30  SS                     Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

8.00  SS                     Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

At Kilfane

7.30  SS                     Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  W Love OR  S Kelly

8.00. MsA L               Noel Holden (Kilfane)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30  Div 3 L              Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Gavin O’Keeffe (Kells)

8.00. MsB L               Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

7.30. MsCL                Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

8.00. MsC L               Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At Mothel

7.30  Div 3 L              Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Gary Law (Mullinavat)

8.00. Div 3 L              Emmett Landy (Windgap)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 1

posted 12 Jul 2017, 14:22 by Martin Lalor

 2017 County 60x30 Championships  / Leagues Fix 1

Saturday July 15th  

At Talbots Inch

5.00 SS                      Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

 

At Mothel

4.30. Div 3 L              Robert Dowling (Mothel)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

5.00 MsAL                 Paul Dowling (Mothel)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Kilfane

5.00  Div 2L               Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

5.30. MsAL                Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Clogh

4.30. Div 2 L              Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

5.00  Div 1 L              Brian Mahon (Clogh)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At Mullinavat

4.00. Div 3 L              Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

5.00. MasAL              Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday July 17th  

At Talbots Inch

7.30  SS                     William Love (Clogh)  v  Shem Kelly (Mothel)

8.00  MsAL                Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Noel Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Mothel

8.00  Div 3L               Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Gavin O’Keeffe (Kells)

 

At Kilfane

8.00  MsCL                Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Mullinavat

7.30  MasBL              Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

8.00  Div 3L               Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Emmett Landy (Windgap)

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixtures List 7 and 8

posted 4 Oct 2016, 08:18 by Martin Lalor

60x30 County Championships 2016 Fix 7

 

Thursday  October   6th 

At Talbots Inch

7.30. JBD Final  Aidan & Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Paddy Delaney/Stephen O’Reilly (St P)

8.00. SS             Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

Saturday  October   8th  

At Talbots Inch

5.00. LBS Final           Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

5.30. MsBS Final  IF  Jimmy Purcell  OR  Joe Anthony   v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane) 


At Kilfane

5.00. MsAS Final        Noel Holden (Kilfane)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane) 


Monday  October  10th   

At Talbots Inch

7.30.  IS            Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

8.00.  SD      Daniel & William Love (Clogh)  v  Diarmuid & Brendan Burke (Kells)

           

At Clogh

7.30.  JD Final Aidan & Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Paddy Delaney/Stephen O’Reilly (St P) 

8.00.  SD      Ciaran Neary/Ptr (T/I)  v  Paul Dowling/Shem Kelly (Mothel)


RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

LOM.


60x30 County Championships 2016 Fix 8

 

Thursday  October   13th 

TBA

SS Final       William Love (Clogh)  v  Shane Dunne  OR  Eddie Burke

MsBS    if    Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v Jimmy Purcell  OR  Joe Anthony


Saturday  October   15th  

At Talbots Inch

5.00.  ID Final   Shane Dunne/Padraig Cooney (C)  v  Anthony Martin/Diarmuid Burke (Ks)

5.30.  JBS Final Paddy Delaney (St Pats)  v  S O’Reilly (St P)  OR  S Fitzpatrick (St P)


Monday  October  17th   

At Talbots Inch

7.30.MsBD Final  Joe Anthony/Jimmy Shanahan (M.vat)  v  Ray Ryan/Padraig Caulfield (K)

           

TBA

SD Final       Talbots Inch   OR  Mothel   v  Clogh  OR  Kells


Saturday  October   22nd   

TBA

IS Final       Brian Mahon (Clogh)  v  Shane Dunne  OR  Anthony Martin


RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

LOM.

1-10 of 26