Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Fixtures List 5 and 6

posted 6 Jan 2017, 10:11 by Martin Lalor

Fixture List  List 6

 

Saturday 14th January.


At Multyfarnham     (Carol Ledwith          087 9023477  to arrange referees)

5:00pm   IF     SS        Brian Carroll (Meath) v Paul Moran (Kildare)

5:30pm            SS Robbie McCarthy (Westmeath) v Niall O’Connor (Kildare)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

5:00pm            U21S   Shane Dunne (Kilkenny) v Robert Fox (Meath)

5:30pm    IF    SS        Michael Gregan (Wicklow) v David Hope  (Offaly)

6:00pm            LJS      Kate Dagg (Kildare) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

5:00pm             MS     Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny) v Eoghan Doheny (Laois)

5:30pm            MS      Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Padraig Delaney (Laois)


At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

5:00pm    IF    SS        Michael Gregan (Wicklow) v Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)

5:30pm    IF    SS        Brian Carroll (Meath) v Gavin Buggy (Wexford)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

5:00pm            U21S   Kevin Diggins (Kildare)* v Padraig Cooney (Kilkenny)4

5:30pm            U21S   Keith Armstrong (Wexford) v J. English (Kilkenny)

 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees

5:00pm            MS      Eoin Regan (Kilkenny) v Adam Walsh (Wexford)

5:30pm            MS      Conor Condon (Kilkenny) v Ben Devlin (Louth)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Fixture List 5

Thursday 12th January.

 At Horeswood  (Paddy Cheeveres   0874146612 to organise referees)

7:30pm       DMAS        Tom Kane (Carlow) v Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)

8:00pm       EMAS        Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny) v Martin Clancy (Carlow)


At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

7:30pm            DMBS             John O'Donnell (Kildare) v Joe Warren (Dublin)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

7:30pm            LJS      Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) v  Denise Love *(Kilkenny)

8:00pm            LJS      Claire Love*(Kilkenny) v Lisa McKenna (Dublin)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

7:30pm            DMBS             Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny) v Brendan Murphy (Wexford)

8:00pm            EMAS             Michael Rossiter (Wexford) v Martin Lalor (Kilkenny)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

7:30pm            LJS      Aoife Holden (Kilkenny) v Hannah Dagg (Kildare)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

7:30pm            DMAS            Sean Ryan (Carlow) v Gerry McGrath (Wicklow)


At Kells                      (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

7:30pm                        Dams   John Kelly (Louth) v John Ward (Westmeath)

 

 

 

Comments