Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Fixture Lists 7 and 8

posted 8 Jan 2018, 01:43 by Martin Lalor

Tuesday 9th January 2018

 

At Ballymore         Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees

 

7:30pm            GMBS             James Doyle (Laois) v Mike Naughton (Westmeath)

8:00pm            SMBS             David Dwyer (Westmeath) v John Roche (Wexford)

 

At Tinryland.                Martin Clancy 0861609157 to arrange referees.

 

7:30pm            GMBS             Billy Higginbotham (Kildare) v Ricky Barron (Wexford)

8:00pm            035BS             Paddy Cheevers (Wexford) v Billy Caddell (Louth)

 

At Multyfarnham                  Orla Foy  087 1857452 to  arrange referees

 

7:30pm            SMAS                         Noel Murphy (Offaly) v Michael Sheridan (Meath)

 

8:00pm            GMBS             Brendan Higginbotham (Kildare) v Brian Gardner (Dublin).

 

At Monavea                  Andrew Dowling 087 9152613  to arrange referees

 

7:30pm            SMAS                         Eddie Burke (Kilkenny) v Sean Ryan Carlow)         

8:00pm            SMAS             Canice Quigley (Kilkenny) v Mick O'Donnell (Dublin)

 

At St. Brigids Dublin     Eugene Kennedy         086 3536237  to arrange referees

 

8:00pm            O70S               Ned Flynn (Dublin) v Marcus Henry (Dublin)

 

 

Wednesday 10th  January.

 

At Coolgreaney    (Damien Kelly  086 2498656           to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            DMAS            Tom Kane (Carlow)    v  Joe Anthony (Kilkenny)

 

 

At Tinryland.                Martin Clancy 0861609157 to arrange referees.

 

7:30pm            DMAS            Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny) v Frank Kerins (Dublin)            

8:00pm            DMAS            Michael Rossiter (Wexford) v Jimmy Reilly (Meath)            

 

At Garryhill.       Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees

 

7:30pm            O70S   Jim Doyle (Wexford)  v John Molloy (Dublin)

8:00pm            O70S   Ned Buggy (Wexford) v Tony Campbell (Kildare    

 

At Borris              Colm Jordan   087 6318387 to arrange referees.                     

 

7:30pm            DMAS            Tony Breen (Wexford) v Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            GMBS             Joe Brennan (Laois) v Tommy Armstrong (Wexford)

 

Coolboy               James Gregan   087 9217274 to arrange referees

 

7:30pm            O35BS                        John O'Neill (Kilkenny) v James Stanners (Wexford)

8:00pm            O35BS                        Ciaran Gallogly (Kildare) v    David Stanners (Wexford)

 

Leixlip                 Andrew Diggins  087 6181247 to arrange referees.

 

7:30pm            JCS                  Peter Smith (Meath)*  v Aidan Forkan (Dublin)       

8:00pm            O70S               Jim Connolly (Dublin) v Dermot Howard (Kildare)

 

 

 Saturday 13th January 2018

 

At Tinryland.                Martin Clancy 0861609157 to arrange referees.

 

5:00pm            LJBS               Mary Buggy (Kilkenny) v Eimear Dunphy (Laois)

 

At Monavea                  Andrew Dowling 087 9152613  to arrange referees

 

5:00pm            JS        Kevin Barrett (Carlow) v        Darren O'Toole (Wexford)

5:30pm            LCS     Andrea Cooke (Offaly) v Roisin Foy (Westmeath)

 

 

At Garryhill.       Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees

 

5:00pm            LMS    Leah Doyle (Kildare)  v Emma Sweeney (Wexford)

5:30pm            LMS    Eva Crean (Wexford) v Mollie Dagg (Kildare)

 

At Borris              Colm Jordan   087 6318387 to arrange referees.                     

 

5:00pm            MS      Billy O'Neill (Kilkenny) v Cian Keogh (Wexford)

5:30pm            JS        Keith Bourke (Kilkenny) v  Chris Doyle (Wicklow)

 

Coolboy               James Gregan   087 9217274 to arrange referees

 

5:00pm            DMBS             Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny) v Miley Byrne (Wexford)

5:30pm            JS                    Gaelon Reardon (Wexford) v Dan Breen (Kilkenny)

 

Leixlip                 Andrew Diggins  087 6181247 to arrange referees.

 

5:30pm            EMBS             Jim Dunlea (Dublin) v Peter McCabe (Westmeath)

 

                       

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

 

 

Comments