Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Fixture Lists 3 and 4

posted 1 Jan 2017, 06:12 by Martin Lalor

 

Saturday 7th January.

 

Venue to be decided. Wexford to select venue.

 

5:00pm       IF  JS         Darren O’Toole (Wexford) v Barry McWilliams                                        (Wexford)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      Jonathan  Lang (Meath) v (Ciaran Thackaberry (Kildare)/Derek Ryan                                              (Carlow))

5:30pm            JS        Kirk Greene (Kilkenny) v Peter Reilly (Meath)         

 

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS       Eamonn Hawe (Kilkenny) v (Mark Mc Cullough (Louth) /Aaron                                        Boylan (Westmeath))

5:30pm            JS        Stephen Quinn (Meath) v (Dan Breen (Kilkenny) /Chris Doyle*                                                      (Wicklow))

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS    Fergal Lalor* (Kilkenny) v  James Stanners (Wexford)

5:30pm            JBS      Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny) v  (Wayne Kinsella (Wicklow) / Eamonn                                  Brennan (Laois))

 

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow) v (Brian Busher (Wexford) / Sean                                             Stoll/Martin O’Donnell (Kildare))     

5:30pm    IF               JS        David Donovan (Carlow) v Tomas Lennon (Laois)

 

At Windgap (Kilkenny)        (Ger Doyle    087 9904554 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm   IF    JS     Darren O’Toole (Wexford) v (Michael Donovan (Laois)

         

At Horeswood     (Paddy Cheevers              0874146612 to arrange referees)

 

6:30pm            JS        Pauric Buggy (Laois) v (Dan Curry (Wicklow) /Kevin Barrett                                              (Carlow))

7:00pm            JS        Eoghan Hennessy *(Kilkenny) v Padraig Townsend (Carlow)

 

 

At Coolgreaney    (Patsy Murray    O86 8749826 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JS        Daniel Love (Kilkenny) v Keith Burke (Dublin)

           

At Multyfarnham     (Carol Ledwith          087 9023477  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      Rob Farrelly (Dublin) v (Rodrick Wearen, (Meath)/Charles Kellky                                       (Louth))

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00 pm           JBS      Darren Darcy (Carlow) v David Doheny* (Laois)

5:30pm            JS        Noel Holohan (Wexford) v Cian O'Dalaigh (Dublin)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm  IF     JS        David Donovan (Carlow) v Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny)

 

Coolboy   (James Gregan   087 9217274  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      C.J Delaney (Kilkenny) v (Shane Terry (Wexford) /Eddie Nolan

                                                            (Carlow))

5:30pm            JBS      Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) v (Mikie Murphy (Wexford) /I van                                           Byrne/Gareth Clarke (Kildare))

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

5:00pm            LJBS               Eimear Dunphy (Laois) v Cora Delaney (Kilkenny)

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

  

Wednesday 11th January.

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            O70S               Dermot Howard (Kildare) v Marcus Henry (Dublin)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            SMBS              Damien Kelly (Wexford) v Mick Fogarty (Laois)

8:00pm            GMAS             Paul Dowling (Kilkenny) v  Mick Armstrong (Wexford)

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMBS  Brendan Higginbotham (Kildare) v James Doyle (Laois)

8:00pm            GMBS  Joe Brennan (Laois) v Billy Higginbotham (Kildare)

At Multyfarnham     (Carol Ledwith          087 9023477  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMBS             Martin McKenna (Dublin) v Paddy Kelly (Louth)

8:00pm            SS                    Carl Browne (Dublin) v Niall O’Connor (Kildare)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            SS         Eoin Kennedy (Dublin) v  Derek Kavanagh (Wexford)

8:00pm            SS        Paul Moran (Kildare) v Gavin Buggy (Wexford)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            O70S               John Molloy (Dublin) v Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            SMBS             John Roche (Wexford)  v David Dwyer (Westmeath)

 

Coolboy   (James Gregan   087 9217274  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMBS             Phil Coleman (Wexford) v Brian Gardner (Dublin)

8:00pm            SMBS             Ricky Barron (Wexford) v William Holden (Kilkenny)

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            O70S               James Connolly (Dublin) v Jim Doyle* (Wexford)

 

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SS        David Hope (Offaly) v Peter Funchion (Kilkenny)

 

At Kells                      (Peter Reilly  086 8959171   to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMAS            Padraig Maguire (Kildare) v Mike Naughton (Westmeath)

8:00pm            SMBS             Joe Mulvanney (Westmeath) v P.J. Tobin (Kildare)

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

  


Comments