Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Fixture Lists 1 and 2

posted 26 Dec 2016, 04:58 by Martin Lalor

 

Wednesday 4th January.

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBS     Rodrick Wearen, (Meath) v Charles Kell (Louth)

           

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBS      David Kenny (Wexford) v Clive Ledwith (Westmeath)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm             JBS     Mikie Murphy (Wexford) v Ivan Byrne/Gareth Clarke (Kildare)


 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS      Jamie Balfe (Kildare) v Cathal McNnamee (Offaly)

8:00pm            JBS      Darren Carter (Westmeath) v Martin Mullins (Carlow)

 

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS     Brian Busher (Wexford)  v  Sean Stoll/Martin O’Donnell (Kildare)

7:30pm            JBS      Shane Terry (Wexford) v Eddie Nolan (Carlow)

           

At Coolgreaney    (Patsy Murray    O86 8749826 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JS        Dan Curry (Wicklow) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JS        Michael Donovan (Laois) v Barry McWilliams (Wexford)

8:00pm            JS        Dan Breen (Kilkenny) v Chris Doyle* (Wicklow)

 

At Kells (Kilkenny)               (JimDalton     086 8317114  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBS      Wayne Kinsella (Wicklow) v Eamonn Brennan (Laois)

 

 

 

 

 

At Kells (Meath)                    Peter   086 8959171   to arrange referees

 

8:00pm             JBS     Mark Mc Cullough (Louth) v Aaron Boylan (Westmeath)

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       085 1072870  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS      Keith Blackburn (Meath)  v Darren Flynn (Longford)

8:00pm            JBS      Troy Flanagan (Meath) v Sam Temple (Kildare)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:300pm          JBS      Myles Carroll (Kildare) v Geoff Atkinson (Carlow)

8:00pm            JBS      Ciaran Thackaberry (Kildare) v Derek Ryan (Carlow)

 

Coolboy   (James Gregan   087 9217274  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm             JBS      Paddy Curran (Wexford) v  Michael Conville (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            JS        Dylan Caulfield (Kilkenny) v Tomas Lennon (Laois)           

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

Thursday 5th January.

           

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            MBS    Stephen Hally (Kilkenny) v Oliver Donelon* (Wicklow)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            MBS    Gavin Grace (Kildare) v Paddy Doyle Wicklow)

 8:00pm           MBS    Dara Ward (Kildare) v Declan Jordan (Wicklow)

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            LJBS   Louise Walsh (Laois) v Margaret Purcell (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            LJBS   Shauna Carroll (Offaly)  v Orla Foy (Westmeath)

 

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            MBS    David Redmond (Wexford) v Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

 

At Horeswood     (Paddy Cheevers              0874146612 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            IS        Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)  v Brendan Burke  (Kilkenny)

 

At Coolgreaney    (Patsy Murray    O86 8749826 to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            O35BS                        Stephen Smullen (Kildare) v Jason Heatly (Wicklow)

           

At Multyfarnham     (Carol Ledwith          087 9023477  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            O35BS                        Billy Cadell (Louth)  v Ciaran Gallogly  (Kildare)

8:00pm            IS                    Gary McConnell (Meath) v Ian Griffin (Dublin)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            MBS    Kevin Brennan (Laois ) v Joe Daly (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            MBS    Andrew Muldowney (Wicklow) v Robert Byrne (Wexford)

 

 

 

 

At Kells (Meath)                    Peter   086 8959171   to arrange referees

 

7:30pm            MBS     John Boyle (Louth) v Gerry Ledwith (Westmeath)

8:00pm            MBS    Conor Maxwell Dublin) v Stuart Heslin (Louth)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            IS  Dan Fenlon (Carlow) v Brian Manogue (Kilkenny)

 

Coolboy   (James Gregan   087 9217274  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            IS        William Love (Kilkenny) v Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)     

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 


 

 

Comments