Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster Fixture List 23, 24, 25,26

posted 7 Mar 2017, 08:42 by Martin Lalor

 Tuesday 14th March

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30PM           LJD     Aoife Holden /Ailish O’Shea (Kilkenny) v Hannah Dagg / Kate Dagg                                (Kildare)

8:00pm            Final:              EMAD            Martin Lalor* /Philly Parsons (Kilkenny) v Martin Clancy/Tom Kane (Carlow)

Wednesday 22nd  March

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            Final:    RMD             Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare) v Eugene                                                             Kennedy*/Vinny Farrelly(Dublin) 

8:00pm            Final:      ID                 Ciaran Neary*/Brendan Burke* (Kilkenny) v Dan                                                               Fenlon/OllieRyan (Carlow)

Monday 13th March

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm              SD     Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion (Kilkenny) v Gavin                                                            Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh         (Wexford)

 

Tuesday. 14th March

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SD       Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne  (Dublin)  v Ollie Ryan / Daniel Fenlon                                    (Carlow)

 

Wednesday 15th March

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SD       Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan (Meath) v Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran                          (Kildare)

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SD       Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoghby (Wicklow) v Ciaran Neary/Brendan                                          Burke (Kilkenny)

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 11th March.

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            MD       Adam Walsh / Anthony Butler (Wexford) v  Ciaran Cooney* /Conor                                 Drennan (Kilkenny)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:0 0pm           Final   MD                  Sorcha Delaney/Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilkenny) v Cora                                                        Doyle/Emma Sweeney (Wexford)

 

5:00pm            Final:    MBD            David Redmond/John Roche (Wexford) v Gavin                                                                  Grace/Daragh Ward (Kildare) 

 

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

2:00pm            U21 D                         Robert Fox & Dylan Sheridan (Meath)  v  Padraig                                                                Cooney/Shane Dunne* (Kilkenny) 

2:30pm            LSS                 Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

At Multyfarnham     (Orla Foy        087 1857452   to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD                    Ciaran McCallum/Christy Donnelly (Dublin) v Peter Reilly &                                              Joe Cummins   (Meath)

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:              EMBD            Anthony Mulligan & Brendan Menton                                                                      (Westmeath) v Tom Byrne/Nicky Casey*(Wexford).

5:30pm            Final:              GM AD           Michael Dowling/Padraig Maguire* v Robbie                                                                       McCarthy Snr /Mike Naughton (Westmeath)

 

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            LSS     Ciara Mahon*(Kilkenny) v Patricia Doyle (Wicklow)

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 8th March

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            IF        JBD     Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) Wayne                                                             Kinsella/Daniel Curry

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBD     Eamonn Hawe/Sean Foley (Kilkenny) v Stephen Smullen/Ivan Byrne                     (Kildare)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            U21 D                         Robert Fox & Dylan Sheridan (Meath)  v  Padraig                                                                Cooney/Shane Dunne* (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm                        JBD     Rob Farrelly/Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v Pat Browne &                                                                Rodrick Wearen (Meath)

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBD     Martin O'Donnell / Simon O’Donnell (Kildare) v James                                                        Stanners*/Paddy Curran (Wexford)

 

8:00pm            JD        Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wexford) v Pauric                                                           Buggy/Tomás Lennon (Laois)

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

 

Comments