Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster 40x20 Championships 2015 Fixture List 11

posted 2 Feb 2015, 12:40 by ger doyle

Saturday February 7th 2015.

 

Senior Doubles Finals Week-end.

At Coolboy (James Gregan to arrange referees)

10:30 am  SD Q/F1.  Eoin Kennedy / Carl Browne (Dn) v Ciaran Neary / Brendan Bourke (Kk)

11:30 am   SD Q/F 2. Peter Funchion/Patrick Funchion (Kk) v Nickey Anthony /M. D. Walsh (Kk)

3:00pm     SD S/F                      Winner of Q/F 1.  V  Winner of  QF 2

 

At Coolgreany (Patsy Murray to arrange referees)

11:30am  SD  Q/F 3  1. Niall O’Connor /Paul Moran  (Ke) v  J. Willoughby/Jer Willoughby (Ww)

3:00pm   SD  S/F                        Winner of Q/F 3. V Tom Sheridan / Brian Carroll (Meath)

6:00pm                         Mens Senior Doubles Final

At Borris  (David King to arrange referees)

4:00pm   LJBS  Niamh Dunne (Laois) v Ashling Maher (Kilkenny) 

4.30pm   U21S   Galen Riordan (Wexford)  v  J J English (Kilkenny)

 

Tinryland (Kevin Barrett  to organise referees)

4:00pm   JBD Michael Donovan/Pauric Buggy (Ls)  v Niall Maher/Padhraic Roberts (Wd)

4:30pm   JBD  Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kk)  v Jamie Balfe/Kieran Tackaberry (Ke)

5:00pm   LMS  Hannah Dagg (Kildare) v  Aoife Holden (Kilkenny)

 

At Garryhill  (Sean Ryan to organise referees)

4:00pm  EMAD Johnny Brennan/Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Kerins / Ptr (Dublin)

4:30pm    RMS   John Molloy (Dublin)  v  Willie Pratt (Kilkenny)

 

At Coolboy   (James Gregan to organise referees)

4:00 pm    RMS  Eugene Kennedy (Dublin) v Jim Doyle (Wexford) 

 

At St. Martins ( Tony Breen to organise referees)

4:00pm    EMBS   Richie Culleton (Wexford) v Michael Rossiter (Wexford

At Ballymore (Mick Dowling to arrange refderees)

4:00pm    EMAD Jimmy Reilly/ Anthony Mc Connell (Mh)  v  Benny Doyle/Tony Breen (Wx)

 

Wednesday, February 11th    2015

 

Tinryland (Kevin Barrett  to organise referees)

7:30      MD Keith Armstrong/Daniel Kavanagh (Wd) v  Ciaran Flanagan / Michael Varley (Dn)

8:00      MD Dan Curry/Aaoron Patterson (Wicklow)  v v Shane Dunne/Padraig Cooney (Kk)

At Garryhill  (Sean Ryan to organise referees)

7:30pm  ID  Brendan Burke/Ciaran Neary (Kk)  v  Peter Hughes/Paul Lambert (Wx) 

8:00PM   LJD    S. Hughes/A, McCormack (Dn)  v  T. O’Toole/S. Merrigan (Wd)

At Ballymore (Mick Dowling to arrange referees)

7:30pm   GMBD Martin McKenna /Kevin McKenna (Dn) v John Duggan/Jimmy Shanahan (Kk)

8:00pm              ID   Ian Griffen/Adrian Benson (Dn) v  William Love/ Daniel Love (Kk)

At Leixlip (Andrew Diggins to arrange referees)

8:00  GMBD  Anthony Mulligan/Ptr  (Westmeath)v  Paddy Kelly/Charlie Kelly (Louth)

At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange referees)

 7:30pm O35B  Barry Ramsey /Danny Deane (Cw) v John Morrissey/John O'Neill (Kk)

At O’Loughlins (Brigid Mulholland to arrange referees)

SMBD James Travers/Kevin Kelly (Kildare)    v  Mick Armstrong/Phil Coleman (Wexford)

At St. Joseph’s (Tony Breen to arrange referees)

7:30pm SMBD  Robert Doyle/Ricky Barron (Wd)  v  Tom Cummins/Richard Ryan (Wd)

At Cullohill (Eamonn Doheny to arrange referees)

8:00pm  MAD  Conor O’Brien/Brian Doherty (Oy)  v  Michael D. Walsh/D.J.Carey (Kk

Friday, February 13th 2015.

Tinryland (Kevin Barrett to arrange referees)

8:00     LSD   Ciara Mahon / Mary Phelan (Kk) v P atricia Byrne/ Shauna Hiley (Ww)                                 

Saturday , February 14th 2015

Garryyhill  (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

8:00  035AD      Gavin Buggy/Tommy Hynes (Wx)  v  Edward Bourke/Ptr (Kk)

At Ballymore (Mick Dowling to arrange referees)

4:00pm  SMAD Tom O’Keeffe/Tom Dooley (Kk) v  Mick O Donnell/ Fergal Ryan (Dn)

4:30pm  SMAD Tom Sheridan/John Leahy (Mh) )  v  Chris Dunne/Paul Dowling (Kk)

At O’Loughlins (Brigid Mulholland to arrange referees)

4:00pm    U21D Fergal Lalor/Mark Dowling (Kk) v J.J.English/Brian Mahon (Kk


 

RESULTS TEXTED ON THE NIGHT   085-1743850

Comments