Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

Leinster 40x20 Championships 2015 Fixture List 10

posted 1 Feb 2015, 04:56 by ger doyle

Wednesday, February 4th    2015


At Monavea (Patsy Dowling to arrange Referees)

7.30.  IS Final  Paul Moran (Kildare) v David Hope (Offaly)

At Garryhill  (Sean Ryan to arrange referees)

7.30.  JD                Jerome Willoughby/Keith Kavanagh (Ww)  v  Jason Murphy/Noel Holohan (Wex)


At Mullingar  (Robert McCarthy to arrange referees)

7.30.  JD                Noel O’Brien/Sean Ryan (Offaly)  v  Joe Cummins/Peter Reilly (Meath)

 

At O’Loughlins (Brigid Mulholland to arrange referees)

7:30pm   DMBD     Miley Byrne/Mick Flood (Wexford)  v  Eamonn Sunderland/Mick Doyle (Carlow)

8.00.  JD                Daniel Fenlon/Oliver Ryan (Carlow))  v  Ray Fogarty/Tomas Lennon (Laois)

 

At Leixlip (Andrew Diggins to arrange referees

7:30pm    RMD        Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare)  v  Marcus Henry/Ptr (Dublin)

8:00pm    DMAD     Sean Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow)  v  Neville Farrelly/Vinnie Farrelly (Dublin)

 

 

At Ballymore Eustace  (Michael Dowling to arrange referees)

8:00pm   DMAD      Billy Mullins/Jim Guilfoyle (Offaly)  v  Pat Doyle/Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)

 

At St. Joseph’s Wexford (Tony Breen to arrange referees)

7:30pm  MsBD    Damien Kelly/Ned Connors (Wd) v Barry McWilliams/Robert Byrne (Wd) 

 

At Tinryland (Kevin Barrett to arrange referees)

7:30pm  MsBD    John Roche/ David Redmond (Wexford)  v Gavin Grace / Gary Bulger (Kildare)

 

Saturday February 7th 2015.

At Borris  (David King to arrange referees)

4:00  LJD    S. Hughes/A, McCormack (Dn)  v  T. O’Toole/S. Merrigan (Wd)

4.30.  U21S           Galen Riordan (Wexford)  v  J J English (Kilkenny)

 

At Garryhill (Sean Ryan to organise referees)

4:00pm  MD Keith Armstrong/Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford) v  Ciaran Flanagan / Michael Varley (Dn)


Senior Doubles Finals Week-end.

At Coolboy (James Gregan to arrange referees)

 

10:30 am  SD    1.  Eoin Kennedy / Carl Browne (Dn) v  Ciaran Neary / Brendan Bourke (Kk)

 

11:30 am   SD   2. Peter Funchion/Patrick Funchion (Kk) v  Nickey Anthony /M. D. Walsh (Kk)

 

3:00pm     SD               Winner of 1.  V  Winner of 2

 

At Coolgreany (Patsy Murray to arrange referees)

11:30am  SD   1. Niall O’Connor /Paul Moran  (Ke) v  J. Willoughby/Jer Willoughby (Ww)

 

3:00pm   SD                  Winner of 1. V Tom Sheridan / Brian Carroll (Meath)


6:00pm                         Mens Senior Doubles Final

 

County Secretaries are asked to book courts immediately and to ensure that they are open on time for the games listed.

 

RESULTS TEXTED ON THE NIGHT   085-1743850

Comments