Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 Championships Draws 2015

posted 10 Dec 2014, 10:55 by ger doyle

Minor Singles

1.       Aaoron Patterson (Wicklow)  v  Sean Carey (Kilkenny)                                                     

2.       Michael Varley   (Dublin)  v  Aaoron Kinsella (Wicklow) 

3.       Kevin Diggins    (Kildare)  v  Keith Armstrong (Wexford)                                                   

4.       Ciaran Flanagan (Dublin)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilkennny)                                      

5.       Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)  v Winner (1)                                                                        

6.       Shane Dunne    (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (2)

7.       Padraig Cooney (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (3)            

8.       Daniel Curry (Wicklow)  v  Winner (4)     

9.       Winner (5)  v  Winner (6)

10.   Winner (7)  v  Winner (8)

11.   Winner (9)  v  Winner (10)                                              

                                   

Minor Doubles

1.       Ciaran Flanagan / Michael Varley (Dublin)  v  Sean Carey/Dylan Caufield (Kilkenny)

2.       Eoghan Flanagan / Killian Prendergast (Dublin)  v Shane Dunne/Padraig Cooney (Klikenny)

3.       Keith Armstrong/Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)  v  Winner (1)

4.       Dan Curry/Aaoron Patterson (Wicklow)  v  Winner (2)

5.       Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)


Under 21 Singles

1.       Galen Riordan (Wexford) 

2.       Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)  v  Cian O’Dalaigh (Dublin)

3.       Sean Stafford (Wexford)  v  Fergal Lalor (Kilkenny)

4.       J.J. English (Kilkenny)  v  Cory Fay (Dublin)

Draw follows through


Under 21 Doubles

1.       Galen Riordan/Sean Stafford (Wexford)  v  Fergal Lalor/Mark Dowling (Kilkenny)

2.       J.J.English/Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)  v  Cian O’Dalaigh /Cory Fay (Dublin)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Junior (B) Singles

1.       Niall Maher  (Wexford)  v  Eddie Nolan (Carlow)

2.       Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow) 

3.       Kevin Barrett (Carlow) v  Pauric Buggy (Laois)

4.       Michael Donovan (Laois)

5.       Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v  Rob Farrelly (Dublin)

6.       Ciaran Tackaberry (Kildare)  v  Philip Lonergan (Kilkenny)

7.       Michéal Busher (Wexford) 

8.       Darren Carter (Westmeath)  v  John Molloy (Kildare)   

9.       Sam Temple (Kildare)  v  David Rossiter (Wexford)

10.   Diarmuid Burke (Kilkenny) 

11.   Robert Byrne (Wexford)

12.     John O'Neill (Kilkenny) v  David Doheny (Laois)

13.   Jamie Balfe (Kildare)

14.   Patrick Brennan (Kilkenny)  v  Killian Gregan (Wicklow)

15.   Walter Lawlor  (Wexford)  v  Geoffrey Atkinson (Carlow)

16.   Ger Anthony (Kilkenny)

Draw follows through

Junior (B) Doubles

1.       Rob Farrelly / Ciaran McCallan (Dublin)  v  Rod Wearen /Basil Balfe (Meath) 

2.       Darren Carter/ Brian McCarthy (Westmeath)  v  Michael Donovan/Pauric Buggy (Laois)

  1. Johnny Westlake/James Smith (Dublin)  v  Colin Devine / Darren Flynn (Longford)

4.       Niall Maher/Padhraic Roberts (Wexford) v Patrick Brennan/Adrian Farrell (Kilkenny)

5.       Murt Doyle/Steve Doyle (Carlow)  v  Jamie Balfe/Gary Balfe (Kildare)

6.       Walter Lawlor/David Rossiter (Wexford)  v  Killian Gregan/P.J. Mulhall (Wicklow)

7.       Kevin Barrett/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)  v  PJ Tobin/Damian Carty (Kildare)

8.       Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v  David Doheny/Mick Fogarty (Laois)

       Draw follows through

           

Junior  Singles

      (A)  Michéal O’Neill (Wexford)  v  Keith Bourke (Dublin)

      (B)  Noel Holohan (Wexford)  v  Chris Doyle (Wicklow)

      (C)  Robert Fox (Meath)  v  Gary Donughue (Wicklow)

 

1.       Peter Reilly (Meath)  v  Winner (A)

2.       Padraig Townsend (Carlow)  v  Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)

3.       Peter Whelan (Laois) v Jason Murphy (Wexford)

4.       Daragh Ward  (Kildare)  v  Winner (B)

5.       Daniel Fenlon (Carlow)  v  Winner (C)

6.       Darren O’Toole (Wexford)  v  Kirk Green (Kilkenny)

7.       Tomás Lennon (Laois)  v  Peter Flanagan (Meath)

8.       Martin Mullins (Carlow)  v  Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)

       Draw follows through


Junior  Doubles

  1. Tomas Lennon/Ray Fogarty (Laois)  v Kirk Green / Ptr (Kilkenny)

2.       Daniel Fenlon/Ollie Ryan (Carlow) 

3.       Padraig Townsend/Martin Mullins (Carlow)  v  Chris Doyle/Gary Donughue (Wicklow)

4.       Darren O’Toole /Malachy Whelan (Wexford)  

5.       Jason Murphy /Noel Holohan (Wexford)  v  Peter Whelan/Andrew Dowling (Laois)

6.       Jerome Willoughby/Keith Kavanagh (Wicklow)  v  Robert Fox/Dylan Sheridan (Meath)

7.       Noel O’Brien/Sean Ryan (Offaly) 

8.       Joe Cummins/Peter Reilly (Meath) v  Micheal Naughton/Ptr (Westmeath) 

              Draw follows through

 

Intermediate Singles

      (A)  Brendan Burke (Kilkenny)  Peter Hughes (Wexford)

      (B)   William Love (Kilkenny)  v  John O'Shaughnessy (Westmeath)

 

1.       David Hope  (Offaly)  v  Winner (A)

2.       Ian Griffen (Dublin)  v  Winner (B)

3.       Ciarain Neary (Kilkenny)   v  Paul Lambert (Wexford)

4.       Paul Moran (Kildare)  v  Nickey Anthony (Kilkenny) 

       Draw follows through

Intermediate Doubles

1.       David Hope/Ptr  (Offaly)  v  Ian Griffen/Adrian Benson (Dublin) 

2.       William Love/ Daniel Love (Kilkenny)  

3.       Brendan Burke/Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny)  v  Michael Lennon/Pat Quaile (Wicklow)

4.       Peter Hughes/Paul Lambert (Wexford) 

               Draw follows through

                      

 

Mens O35 (A) Singles

1.       Conor O Connor (Meath)  v  Daniel Love (Kilkenny)

2.       Adrian Benson (Dublin)  v  Edward Bourke (Kilkenny)

3.       Gavin Buggy (Wexford)  v  Winner (1)

4.       Winner (2)  v  Winner (3)


Mens O35 (A) Doubles

1.       Gavin Buggy/Tommy Hynes (Wexford)  v  Edward Bourke/Ptr (Kilkenny)

 

 

Mens O35 (B) Singles

1.       Ollie Ryan (Carlow)

2.       Jonathan Westlake (Dublin)  v   Billy Cadell (Louth)

3.       Barry Ramsey (Carlow)  v  Stuart Heslin (Louth)

4.       Gary Balfe (Kildare)  v  Michael Goggins (Wexford)

Draw follows through

 

 

Mens O35 (B) Doubles

1.       Barry Ramsey /Danny Deane (Carlow) v John Morrissey/John O'Neill (Kilkenny)

2.       Stephen Quinn / Michael Sheridan (Meath)  v  Winner (1)

 

 

Masters (A) Singles

1.       Tommy Hynes (Wexford)  v  D.J.Carey (Kilkenny)                                                                      

2.       Michael D. Walsh (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (1)         

                      

Masters (A) Doubles

1.       Conor O’Brien/Brian Doherty (Offaly)  v  Michael D. Walsh/D.J.Carey (Kilkenny) 

 

 

Masters (B) Singles

1.       Alan Smith (Louth)  v  Brian McCarthy (Westmeath)                                                        

2.       Michael Sheridan (Meath)  v  Ciaran McCallan (Dublin)

3.       Gavin Grace (Kildare) v  Ray Fogarty (Laois)                                          

4.       David Redmond (Wexford)  v  Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)                 

5.       Christy Donnelly            (Dublin)  v  Declan Jordan (Wicklow)                             

6.       Barry McWilliams (Wexford)  v  Mick Fogarty (Laois)                                                       

7.       Kevin Brennan (Laois)  v  David Mullaniff (Westmeath)                                                    

8.       John Morrissey (Kilkenny)  v  John Roche (Wexford)

Draw follows through


Masters (B) Doubles

1.       Damien Kelly/Ned Connors (Wexford)

2.       Barry McWilliams/Robert Byrne (Wexford)  v  Kevin Brennan/Joe Brennan (Laois)

3.       John Roche/ David Redmond (Wexford)  v  Declan Jordan/Paddy Doyle (Wicklow)

4.       Mick Carty/PJ Lacey (Wexford)  v  Gavin Grace / Gary Bulger (Kildare)

Draw follows through

 

 

Silver Masters (A) Singles

1.       Tom O’Keeffe (Kilkenny)  v  Pat Quaile (Wicklow)

2.       John Ryan (Carlow)  v  Winner (1)

 

 

Silver Masters (A) Doubles

1.       Tom O’Keeffe/Tom Dooley (Kilkenny)  v  Chris Dunne/Paul Dowling (Kilkenny)

2.       Tom Sheridan/John Leahy (Meath)  v  Winner (1)

 

Silver Masters (B) Singles

      (A)   Gary Bulger (Kildare)  v  Kevin Doyle (Wexford) 

 

1.       Damien Kelly (Wexford)  v  David Bourke (Kilkenny)

2.       Robert Doyle (Wexford)  v  PJ Tobin (Kildare)

3.       Winner (A)  v  William Holden (Kilkenny)

4.       Ricky Barron (Wexford  v  James Travers (Kildare)

        Draw follows through

Silver Masters (B) Doubles

1.       James Travers/Kevin Kelly (Kildare)    v  Mick Armstrong/Phil Coleman (Wexford)

2.       Robert Doyle/Ricky Barron (Wexford)  v  Tom Cummins/Richard Ryan (Wexford)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Golden Masters (A) Singles

1.       Padraig Maguire  (Kildare)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Kilkenny)

2.       Paddy Donovan (Laois)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilkenny)

3.       Martin Lalor (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (1)

4.       Christy Mc Govern (Meath)  v  Winner (2)

5.       Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

 

 

Golden Masters (A) Doubles

1.       Egin Jenson/Ptr (Dublin)  v  Jimmy Purcell/Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)

2.       John Boy Molloy/ Christy Mc Govern (Meath) 

3.       Martin Lalor/Philly Parsons (Kilkenny)

4.       Padraig Maguire/Mikey Dowling (Kildare)  v Eamonn Rice / Ned Kealy (Wicklow)

Draw follows through


Golden Masters (B) Singles

1.       Anthony Mulligan (Westmeath)  John Duggan (Kilkenny)

2.       Martin McKenna (Dublin)  v  Joe Brennan (Laois)

3.       Niall Leavy (Kildare)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Kilkenny)

4.       Mick Armstrong (Wexford) 

      Draw follows through


Golden Masters (B) Doubles

1.       Martin McKenna /Kevin McKenna (Dublin)  v  John Duggan/Jimmy Shanahan (Kilkenny) 

2.       Anthony Mulligan/Ptr  (Westmeath)  v  Paddy Kelly/Charlie Kelly (Louth)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Emerald Masters (A) Singles

(A)    Paul Ruane (Kildare)  v  John Kelly (Louth)

 

1.       Benny Doyle (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)

2.       Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)Martin Clancy (Carlow)

3.       Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)  v  Michael Dowling    (Kildare)

4.       Johnny Brennan (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Kerins (Dublin)

               Draw follows through

 

Emerald Masters (A) Doubles

1.       Jimmy Reilly/ Anthony Mc Connell (Meath)  v  Benny Doyle/Tony Breen (Wexford)

2.       Johnny Brennan/Joe Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Frank Kerins / Ptr (Dublin)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Emerald Masters (B) Singles

(A)    Mick Tiernan (Louth)  v  Pat Funchion (Kilkenny)

(B)    Tom Byrne (Wexford)  v  Eddie Dunne (Laois)

(C)   Kevin McKenna (Dublin)  v  Jimmy Dunne (Wexford)

 

1.       Brendan Murphy (Wexford)  v  Charlie Kelly (Louth)

2.       Michael Rossiter (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)

3.       Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (B)

4.       Richie Culleton (Wexford) v  Winner (C)

              Draw follows through

 

Emerald Masters (B) Doubles

1.       Tom Byrne/Jimmy Dunne (Wexford)  v  Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly (Kilkenny)

2.       Richie Culleton/John Bail (Wexford) v  Winner (1)

 

 

 

 

Diamond Masters (A) Singles

1.       Gerry McGrath (Wicklow)  v  Pat Doyle (Wicklow)

2.       Sean Ryan (Carlow)  v  Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)

3.       John Rossiter (Carlow)  v  Winner (1)

4.       Tony Breen (Wexford)  v  Winner (2)

5.       Winner (3)  v  Winner (4)

 

 

Diamond Masters (A) Doubles

1.       Billy Mullins/Jim Guilfoyle (Offaly)  v  Pat Doyle/Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)

2.       Sean Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow)  v  Neville Farrelly/Vinnie Farrelly (Dublin)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Diamond Masters (B) Singles

1.       John Bail (Wexford)  v  Joe Anthony (Kilkenny)

2.       John O’Donnell (Kildare)  v  Myles Byrne (Wexford)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Diamond Masters (B) Doubles

1.       Miley Byrne/Mick Flood (Wexford)  v  Eamonn Sunderland/Mick Doyle (Carlow)

2.       Joe Anthony/Liam Mahon (Kilkenny)  v  Winner (1)

 

 

Ruby Masters Singles

(A)     Marcus Henry (Dublin)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilkenny)

(B)     Willie Pratt (Kilkenny)  v  Paddy Murray (Dublin) 

 

1.       Eugene Kennedy (Dublin)  v  Des Lyons (Kildare)

2.       Jim Doyle (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)

3.       John Molloy (Dublin)  v  Jimmy Neary (Kilkenny)

4.       Ned Buggy (Wexford)  v  Winner (B)

Draw follows through

 

Ruby Masters Doubles

1.       Michael Dalton/Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)  v  Ned Buggy/Garth Somers (Wexford)

2.       Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare)  v  Marcus Henry/Ptr (Dublin)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Over 70 Singles

      (A)  Pat Ryan (Dublin)  v  Jim Dooley (Kilkenny)       

 

1.       Dermot Howard (Kildare)  v  Ned Flynn (Dublin)                                      

2.       Mick O’Brien (Dublin)  v  Winner (A)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Over 70 Doubles

1.       Pat Ryan/Ned Flynn (Dublin)  v  Mick O’Brien/Ptr (Dublin)           

 

 

Ladies Minor Singles

1.       Aoife Holden (Kilkenny)

2.       Kate Dagg (Kildare)  v  Emer  Delaney (Laois)

3.       Hannah Dagg (Kildare)  v  Courtney Browne (Wexford)

4.       Maedhbh ni Dalaigh (Dublin)  v  Deirdre Purcell  (Kilkenny)

             Draw follows through


 

Ladies Minor Doubles

1.       Hannah Dagg/Kate Dagg (Kildare)  v  Aine O’Keefe /Saoirse Sunderland (Kildare)

 

 

Ladies Junior (B) Singles

1.       Niamh Dunne (Laois)

2.       Christina Donoghue (Offaly)  v  Sarah Molloy (Kilkenny)

3.       Kirsty Maher (Kilkenny)  v  Serina Dempsey  (Offaly)

4.       Aileen Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Orla Foy (Westmeath)

5.       Ashling Maher   (Kilkenny)  v   Leah Dunphy (Laois)

6.       Shauna Carroll (Offaly)  v  Karen Walshe (Kilkenny)

7.       Kate Moran (Carlow)

8.       Ellen O’Connor (Kildare)

             Draw follows through

 

 

Ladies Junior (B) Doubles

1.       Christina Donoghue/Serina Dempsey  (Offaly)   v   Kirsty Maher/Denise Love (Kilkenny) 

2.       Ashling Maher/ Aileen Hennessy (Kilkenny)  v  Karen Walshe/ Sarah Molloy (Kilkenny)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

 

Ladies Junior Singles

      A.    Sarah Merrigan (Wexford)  v  Sabrina Hughes (Dublin) 

1.       Marguerite Gore (Wexford)  v  Winner (A)

2.       Ciara Dowling (Laois)  v  Tanya O’Toole (Wexford)

3.       Winner (1)  v  Winner (2)

 

Ladies Junior  Doubles

1.       Sabrina Hughes/Audrey McCormack (Dublin)  v  Tanya O’Toole/Sarah Merrigan (Wexford)                                     

 

 

Ladies Intermediate Singles

1.       Rachel Hogan (Kilkenny)  v  Marie Walshe (Kilkenny)

 

 

Ladies Intermediate Doubles

No entries

Comments