Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 Leinster Adult‎ > ‎

2016 Leinster GAA Handball Adult 40-20 Fixture List 8

posted 25 Jan 2016, 11:36 by ger doyle

Tuesday 2nd February

 

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees

 

7:30pm   MBS   (C. McCallan (Dn) / Pat Jordan (Kk))  v  Andrew Muldowney (Wicklow)

8:00pm    EMAS    (Robbie McCarthy Snr (Wh)/ John Kelly (Lh))  v Joe Hennessy (Kk)

 

Wednesday 3rd  February

 

At Borris   (David King        087 6881722        to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm  RMS    Ned Buggy (Wexford)  v Richard Willoughby (Wicklow)

8:00pm   JBD   Wesley Smyth/Ptr (Kk)  v  Stephen Smullen/Ciaran Thackaberry (Ke)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

If  7:30pm     EMAS  (Mickey Dowling (Ke)  vJohnny Brennan  (Kk)

8:00pm   LJS       Niamh Dunne (Ls)  v  (Marguerite Gore (Wx) v  Claire Love (Kk)

 

O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

 

If  7:30pm     EMAS  Eamonn Purcell (Kk) vJohnny Brennan  (Kk)

8:00pm    IS       William Love (Kilkenny)   v  Ciaran Neary (Kilkenny) 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm   MBS   David Redmond (Wexford)  v John Morrissey (Kilkenny

8:00pm   IS       Jerome Willoughby (Wicklow)  v Paul Moran (Kildare)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm   O35AD   Michael Sheridan /Stephen Quinn (Mh) v Daniel & William Love (Kk)

8:00pm   EMAD   Gerry McGrath/Tom O’Malley (Ww)  v Frank Kerins / Partner (Dublin)

 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

 

7:30pm   DMBS     Joe Warren (Dublin)  v   Miley Byrne (Wexford) 

8:00pm   SMBS     John Roche (Wexford) v Christy Donnelly (Dublin) 

 

At Kells   (Peter Reilly  086 8959171                        to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm    LJS     Audrey McCormack (Dublin)  v  Kate Dagg (Kildare) 

8:00pm  JBD    James Smith / Jonathan Westlake (Dn) v Gerry Ledwith /Darren Carter (Wh)

 

At St.Joseph’s Wexford   (Tony Breen   087 2060715  to organise Referees)

 

7:30pm  SMBS  Damien Kelly (Wx)/ Phil Coleman(Wx) v Ricky Barron (Wexford)   

 

Thursday 4th February.

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm   JBD  Gerard Scahill / Partner (Dn)  v Aaron Geoghegan/Kevin Barrett (Cw)

8:00pm  MBS   Oliver Donelon/Andrew Muldowney(Ww)  v Gavin Grace /Gary Bulger (Ke)

 

Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees

 

7:30pm   RMS    Eugene Kennedy/Vinny Farrelly (Dn)  v  Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Kk)

8:00pm  EMBS  Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly (Kk) v Anthony Mulligan/Brendan Menton           (Wh)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

Comments