Fixtures‎ > ‎

40x20 Leinster Adult

Leinster Fixture List 21

posted 16 Feb 2017, 09:49 by Martin Lalor

 

Thursday 23rd February.

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm             Final             DMAD            Sean Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow) v Eamonn  Sunderland/Mick Doyle (Carlow)

 

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:  SMBD             Willie Holden /David Bourke (Kilkenny) v Joe Mulvanney/Gerry Whyte (Westmeath)

 

 

Saturday 25th  February.

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            MS      Conor Condon/Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Padraig Delaney/Eoghan Doheny (Laois)

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final               DMBD            Gerry Murphy* / Joe Anthony (Kilkenny) v Brendan Murphy/Miley Byrne (Wexford)

 

5:30pm            Final               O35BD           John Morrissey Noel Doherty (Kilkenny)  v    Fergal McWilliams/David Stanners* (Wexford)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 20

posted 14 Feb 2017, 00:23 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Tuesday 21st  February.

 

At Crinkle    (Kevin Cooke    087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IF    JBD         Darren Carter & Aaron Boylan (Westmeath) v Geoff  Atkinson/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IF    JBD         Darren Carter & Aaron Boylan (Westmeath) v Wayne  Kinsella/Daniel Curry (Wicklow)

8:00pm            LJD     Claire Love* /Denise Love* v Sabrina Hughes*/Audrey McCormack*

 

At Borris   (David King        087 6881722        to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            RMD   Richard Willoughby/Pat Doyle (Wicklow) v Eugene Kennedy*/Pat Ryan(Dublin) 

 

8:00pm            MBD   David Redmond/John Roche (Wexford) v Oliver Donelon*/Andrew Muldowney  (Wicklow)

 

Wednesday 22nd  February.

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            ID        Ian Griffin*/Adriane Benson (Dublin) v David Hope*/Conor O’Brien (Offaly) 

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            Final   EMAD                        Martin Lalor* /Philly Parsons (Kilkenny) v Martin Clancy/Tom Kane (Carlow)

8:00pm            ID        Dan Fenlon/Ollie Ryan (Carlow) v Brian & Frank Manogue (Kilkenny)

 

 

 

 

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            MBD   Gavin Grace/Daragh Ward (Kildare)  v Conor Maxwell/Dan Kelly (Dublin)

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JD        Pauric Buggy/Tomás Lennon (Laois) v Chris Doyle*/James Gregan* (Wicklow)

8:00pm            JD        Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wexford) v Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 19

posted 11 Feb 2017, 12:44 by Martin Lalor

Thursday 16th February.

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBD            Tom Byrne/Nicky Casey (Wexford) v Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly  (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm            MD      Aidan Barry/Cathal Barry (Kilkenny) v  Adam Walsh / Anthony Butler (Wexford)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm   IF  GMAD Robbie McCarthy Snr /Mike Naughton (Westmeath) v (Mick Armstrong/Michael     Rossiter (Wexford)

 

Saturday 18th February.

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            GMAD            Michael Dowling/Padraig Maguire* v Paul Dowling /Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)

5:30pm            GMBD            Brendan Higginbottom/ Billy Higginbottom (Kildare) v Joe Brennan/James Doyle (Laois)

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            GMBD            Phil Coleman/Kevin Doyle (Wexford) v Brian Gardner/Joe Warren (Dublin)

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            EMBD            Anthony Mulligan & Brendan Menton (Westmeath) v Philip Clarke / Peter McCabe(Westmeath)

 

 

 

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

5:00pm            LJBD              Aoife Walsh*/Karen Walshe (Kilkenny) v Emily McGuigan  /Eimear Delaney*(Laois)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

2:00pm            If        GMAD              Robbie McCarthy Snr /Mike Naughton (Westmeath) v  Egin Jensen /   Frank Kerins(Dublin)

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 18

posted 6 Feb 2017, 10:49 by Martin Lalor

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th February.

 

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            LJD     Hannah Dagg / Kate Dagg (Kildare) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh/Lisa McKenna (Dublin)

 

8:00pm            JBD     Peter Reilly & Joe Cummins (Meath) v David Donovan/Padraig Townsend (Carlow)

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            RMD   Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Kilkenny) v Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare)

8:00pm            JBD     Rob Farrelly/Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v  Myles Carroll/Ciaran Thackaberry (Kildare)

 

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            JBD     Martin Doyle/Steve Doyle (Carlow)* v James Stanners*/Paddy Curran (Wexford)

 

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 17

posted 5 Feb 2017, 14:13 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Saturday 11th   February

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

5:30pm            Final:              MAS               Adriene Benson (Dublin) v Ollie Ryan (Carlow)

 

5:00pm            Final:              MS                  Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Ben Devlin (Louth)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:              LJBS               Ellen O’Connor (Kildare) v Margaret Purcell                                                                         (Kilkenny)      

5:30pm            Final:              U21S               Kevin Diggins (Kildare)* v Keith Armstrong                                                                        (Wexford)      

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

           

7:00pm            JBD     Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) v Darren Flynn /Vincent                                 Mulvey (Longford)

7:30pm            JBD     Eamonn Hawe/Sean Foley (Kilkenny) v Conor Smith*/Dylan Quegan*                               (Offaly)

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD        Michael Carrie/Cian O’Dalaigh (Dublin) v Chris Doyle*/James                                            Gregan* (Wicklow)

5:30pm            GMAD Mick Armstrong/Michael Rossiter (Wexford) v Egin Jensen /Frank                                    Daly(Dublin)

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD        Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois) v Daniel Love/Eoghan                                            Hennessy*(Kilkenny)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixtures List 16

posted 3 Feb 2017, 00:36 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 3 Feb 2017, 08:44 ]

 

 

Tuesday  7th  February

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:              EMBS Tom Byrne (Wexford) v Anthony Mulligan (Westmeath) 

 

Wednesday  8th  February

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBD                 C.J. Delaney/Gavin O’Keeffe (Kilkenny)  v Stephen Smullen/Ivan Byrne (Kildare)

8:00pm            Final:              JBS      Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow) v Myles Carroll (Kildare)         

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:              LJS                  Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) /Hannah Dagg (Kildare) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin)

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMAS            Paul Dowling /Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny) v Mick Carty/Frank Maddock (Wexford)

8:00pm            Final:              LMS    Cora Doyle (Wexford) v Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilkenny) 

 

At Horeswood  (Paddy Cheeveres   0874146612 to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            O35BD           Barry Ramsey/Danny Deane (Carlow) v John Morrissey Noel Doherty (Kilkenny)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBS Pat Funchion/ Paddy Fennelly  (Kilkenny) v Francis Nolan/Eddie Dunne (Laois)

8:00pm            GMBD            Jimmy Shannahan/Sean Walsh (Kilkenny) v Brian Gardner/Joe  Warren (Dublin)

 

At Kells   (Robert Fox  083 4408192                        to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            EMBD   Philip Clarke / Peter McCabe (Westmeath) v James Connoly/Jim Dunlea (Dublin)

 

Thursday 9th February.

 

At Crinkle    (Kevinn Cooke    087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 8:00pm            JBD     Michael Power/Darren Walsh  (Kilkenny) v Basil Balfe & Rodrick Wearen (Meath)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            MBD               Colm Love/Michael Maher  (Kilkenny) v Conor Maxwell/Martin McKenna (Dublin)

8:00pm            O35BD           Fergal McWilliams/David Stanners* (Wexford) v Billy Caddell/Stuart Heslin (Louth)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

3:00pm            Final:              O70S               Dermot Howard (Kildare) Ned Flynn (Dublin) (Kildare)

 

Venues to be arranged.

 

Final:    JS                   Peter Reilly (Meath) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow) v Keith Burke (Dublin)

 

Final:   DMAS            John Rossiter (Carlow)  v Sean Ryan* (Carlow) v John Ward (Westmeath

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 15

posted 29 Jan 2017, 14:46 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Saturday 4th  February

 

At O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland          087 9550193   to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final    DMBS   Joe Anthony (Kilkenny) v Gerry Murphy* (Kilkenny) 

 

At Horeswood  (Paddy Cheeveres   0874146612 to organise referees)

 

5:00pm            JBD     Geoff Atkinson/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow) v Wayne Kinsella/Daniel Curry (Wicklow)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:  O35BS John Morrissey (Kilkenny) v (Jonathan Westlake (Dublin)/David Stanners* (Wexford))   

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:             EMAS             Robbie McCarthy Snr (Westmeath) v (Michael Dowling (Kildare)

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

2:00pm            JBD     James Stanners*/Paddy Curran (Wexford) v David Doheny*/Eamonn Brennan (Laois) 

 

 

Venue to be decided.

 

5:00pm            Final: IS   (Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)/Ian Griffin* v   (Dublin)) v (David Hope (Offaly)/Jerome Willoughby  (Wicklow)

 

5:00pm            Final:              MBS    (John Boyle (Louth)/ Robert Byrne* (Wexford)) v  (Dara Ward (Kildare)/ Conor Maxwell Dublin))

 

 

 

 

5:00pm            Final:              DMAS John Rossiter (Carlow)  v (Sean Ryan* (Carlow) /John  Ward (Westmeath))

 

5:00pm            Final:             O70S   (Dermot Howard (Kildare)/John Molloy (Dublin)) v

                                                (Ned Flynn (Dublin)/Jim Doyle* (Wexford))

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixtures List 14

posted 23 Jan 2017, 06:38 by Martin Lalor

 

Wednesday 1st February

 

Borris   (Colm Jordan           087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBS             Tom Byrne (Wexford) v Francis Nolan (Laois)

8:00pm            SMBS Final   Damien Kelly (Wexford)  v William Holden (Kilkenny)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS      (Winner (E)/Myles Carroll (Kildare)) v ((Rob Farrelly (Dublin) /Shane Terry (Wexford)) 

 

8:00pm            GMBS Final. Brendan Higginbotham (Kildare) v Joe Brennan (Laois)

 

 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS      (James Stanners* (Wexford)/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)) v (Eamonn                                 Hawe (Kilkenny)/Martin Mullins (Carlow))

8:00pm            IF        JS        Barry McWilliams*(Wexford) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            RMS Final     Eugene Kennedy* (Dublin) v Jimmy Neary (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            IF        LJS   Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) v (Aoife Holden (Kilkenny)

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            JS    Chris Doyle (Wicklow) v Keith Burke (Dublin)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            GMAS Final              Egin Jensen (Dublin) v John Ryan (Carlow)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IF        LJS      Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) v Hannah Dagg (Kildare)

8:00pm            LJS   Claire Love*(Kilkenny) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin)

 

 

 

Thursday  2nd  February

 

7:30pm            MAS   Ciaran McCallum (Dublin) v Ollie Ryan (Carlow)

8:00pm            IF        JS        Peter Reilly (Meath) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 12

posted 21 Jan 2017, 11:50 by Martin Lalor

 

Saturday 28th January.

 

At O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBS      James Stanners* (Wexford) v Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)

 

At Multyfarnham     (Orla Foy        087 1857452   to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBD     Jonathan Lang & Troy Flanagan (Meath)  v Darren Flynn /Vincent              Mulvey (Longford

 

At Horeswood  (Paddy Cheeveres   0874146612 to organise referees)

 

7:00pm            ID        Brian & Frank Manogue (Kilkenny) v Michael Lennon/Pat Quaile                                       (Wicklow)

7:30pm            JBS      Eamonn Hawe (Kilkenny) v  Martin Mullins (Carlow)

 

Borris   (Colm Jordan           087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            SS        Peter Funchion (Kilkenny) v Gavin Buggy (Wexford)

5:30pm            IF    JBS   (Rob Farrelly (Dublin)v Shane Terry (Wexford)

6:00pm            LMS    Emma Sweeney* (Wexford) v Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilkenny)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

2:00pm            MS      Ciaran Cooney (Kilkenny)  v Ben Devlin (Louth) 

2:30pm            MBS    Dara Ward (Kildare) v Conor Maxwell Dublin)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            LMS    Cora Doyle* (Wexford) v Sorcha Delaney (Kilkenny)

5:30pm            O35BS Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v David Stanners* (Wexford)

 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

 

5:00pm            MS      Adam Walsh (Wexford) v Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny)

5:30pm            IF    JBS   Darren Darcy (Carlow)  v Shane Terry (Wexford)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            U21S   Kevin Diggins (Kildare)* v Brian Mahon (Kilkenny)

5:30pm            (David Kenny (Wexford)/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny)  v Myles Carroll                                           (Kildare)

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            O70S   Dermot Howard (Kildare) v John Molloy (Dublin) 

5:30pm            ID        Dan Fenlon/Ollie Ryan (Carlow) v William Love /Nicky Anthony                                       (Kilkenny)

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBD     Michael Conville/Ptr (Kilkenny) v Conor Smith*/Dylan Quegan*                            (Offaly

 

Venue TBC. Time TBC

 

(Paul Moran (Kildare) v Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)) v (Nicolas Anthony (Kilkenny) v Ian Griffin* (Dublin) )

 

Both of the above games are being played on Saturday 21st January.

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture 11

posted 18 Jan 2017, 08:39 by Martin Lalor

 

Thursday 26th January.

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBD                 Basil Balfe & Rodrick Wearen (Meath) v  James Nolan/Timmy                                            Farrell (Wexford)

8:00pm            U21S   Robert Fox (Meath) v Keith Armstrong (Wexford) 

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            O35BS                        IF        Fergal McWilliams (Wexford) John Morrissey                                               (Kilkenny)

 

Borris   (Colm Jordan           087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SMBD             Willie Holden /David Bourke (Kilkenny) v Ricky                                                     Barron/Tommy Armstrong (Wexford)

 

At Kells   (Robert Fox  083 4408192                        to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            O35BD           Ciaran Gallogly/ Paddy Clarke (Kildare) v Billy Caddell/Stuart                                           Heslin (Louth)

 

8:00pm            SMBD             Joe Mulvanney/Gerry Whyte (Westmeath) v P.J. Tobin /James                                 Travers (Kildare)

 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            O35BS                        IF        Fergal McWilliams (Wexford) v  (Barry Ramsey (Carlow)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

1-10 of 68