Fixtures‎ > ‎

40x20 Leinster Adult

Leinster Fixture List 27

posted 13 Mar 2017, 14:33 by Martin Lalor

 

Thursday 23rd  March

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:              LJD     Sabrina Hughes*/Audrey McCormack (Dublin) v                                         (Aoife Holden /Ailish O’Shea (Kilkenny) v Hannah Dagg /                                      Kate Dagg (Kildare))

Saturday 25th March

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:                MS    Conor Condon/Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Adam Walsh                                                      /Anthony Butler (Wexford)

5:30pm            Final:              LSS     Patricia Byrne (Wicklow) v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

At O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland          087 9550193   to arrange referees)

 

6:30pm                 JBD       Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) v Eamonn Hawe/Sean                                    Foley (Kilkenny)

7:00pm            Final:  U21D              Padraig Cooney/Shane Dunne* (Kilkenny) v Brian                                                               Mahon/Emmet Landy(Kilkenny) 

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JBD     Rob Farrelly/Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v  James Stanners*/Paddy                        Curran (Wexford) 

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:   LJBD             Orla Foy & Joan Tierney (Westmeath)  v Aoife                                                                     Walsh*/Karen Walshe (Kilkenny) 

Wednesday 29Th March

 

8:00pm            JD 

 

8:00pm            JBD

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 23, 24, 25,26

posted 7 Mar 2017, 08:42 by Martin Lalor

 Tuesday 14th March

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30PM           LJD     Aoife Holden /Ailish O’Shea (Kilkenny) v Hannah Dagg / Kate Dagg                                (Kildare)

8:00pm            Final:              EMAD            Martin Lalor* /Philly Parsons (Kilkenny) v Martin Clancy/Tom Kane (Carlow)

Wednesday 22nd  March

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            Final:    RMD             Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare) v Eugene                                                             Kennedy*/Vinny Farrelly(Dublin) 

8:00pm            Final:      ID                 Ciaran Neary*/Brendan Burke* (Kilkenny) v Dan                                                               Fenlon/OllieRyan (Carlow)

Monday 13th March

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm              SD     Patrick Funchion/Peter Funchion (Kilkenny) v Gavin                                                            Buggy/Daniel Kavanagh         (Wexford)

 

Tuesday. 14th March

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SD       Eoin Kennedy/Carl Browne  (Dublin)  v Ollie Ryan / Daniel Fenlon                                    (Carlow)

 

Wednesday 15th March

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SD       Brian Carroll/Tom Sheridan (Meath) v Niall O’Connor/Paul Moran                          (Kildare)

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            SD       Michael Gregan/Johnny Willoghby (Wicklow) v Ciaran Neary/Brendan                                          Burke (Kilkenny)

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 11th March.

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            MD       Adam Walsh / Anthony Butler (Wexford) v  Ciaran Cooney* /Conor                                 Drennan (Kilkenny)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:0 0pm           Final   MD                  Sorcha Delaney/Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilkenny) v Cora                                                        Doyle/Emma Sweeney (Wexford)

 

5:00pm            Final:    MBD            David Redmond/John Roche (Wexford) v Gavin                                                                  Grace/Daragh Ward (Kildare) 

 

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

2:00pm            U21 D                         Robert Fox & Dylan Sheridan (Meath)  v  Padraig                                                                Cooney/Shane Dunne* (Kilkenny) 

2:30pm            LSS                 Aoife McCarthy (Westmeath) v Niamh Dunne (Laois)

 

At Multyfarnham     (Orla Foy        087 1857452   to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD                    Ciaran McCallum/Christy Donnelly (Dublin) v Peter Reilly &                                              Joe Cummins   (Meath)

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:              EMBD            Anthony Mulligan & Brendan Menton                                                                      (Westmeath) v Tom Byrne/Nicky Casey*(Wexford).

5:30pm            Final:              GM AD           Michael Dowling/Padraig Maguire* v Robbie                                                                       McCarthy Snr /Mike Naughton (Westmeath)

 

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            LSS     Ciara Mahon*(Kilkenny) v Patricia Doyle (Wicklow)

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 8th March

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            IF        JBD     Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) Wayne                                                             Kinsella/Daniel Curry

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            JBD     Eamonn Hawe/Sean Foley (Kilkenny) v Stephen Smullen/Ivan Byrne                     (Kildare)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            U21 D                         Robert Fox & Dylan Sheridan (Meath)  v  Padraig                                                                Cooney/Shane Dunne* (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm                        JBD     Rob Farrelly/Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v Pat Browne &                                                                Rodrick Wearen (Meath)

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBD     Martin O'Donnell / Simon O’Donnell (Kildare) v James                                                        Stanners*/Paddy Curran (Wexford)

 

8:00pm            JD        Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wexford) v Pauric                                                           Buggy/Tomás Lennon (Laois)

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 21

posted 16 Feb 2017, 09:49 by Martin Lalor

 

Thursday 23rd February.

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm             Final             DMAD            Sean Ryan/John Rossiter (Carlow) v Eamonn  Sunderland/Mick Doyle (Carlow)

 

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:  SMBD             Willie Holden /David Bourke (Kilkenny) v Joe Mulvanney/Gerry Whyte (Westmeath)

 

 

Saturday 25th  February.

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            MS      Conor Condon/Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Padraig Delaney/Eoghan Doheny (Laois)

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final               DMBD            Gerry Murphy* / Joe Anthony (Kilkenny) v Brendan Murphy/Miley Byrne (Wexford)

 

5:30pm            Final               O35BD           John Morrissey Noel Doherty (Kilkenny)  v    Fergal McWilliams/David Stanners* (Wexford)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 20

posted 14 Feb 2017, 00:23 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Tuesday 21st  February.

 

At Crinkle    (Kevin Cooke    087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IF    JBD         Darren Carter & Aaron Boylan (Westmeath) v Geoff  Atkinson/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IF    JBD         Darren Carter & Aaron Boylan (Westmeath) v Wayne  Kinsella/Daniel Curry (Wicklow)

8:00pm            LJD     Claire Love* /Denise Love* v Sabrina Hughes*/Audrey McCormack*

 

At Borris   (David King        087 6881722        to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            RMD   Richard Willoughby/Pat Doyle (Wicklow) v Eugene Kennedy*/Pat Ryan(Dublin) 

 

8:00pm            MBD   David Redmond/John Roche (Wexford) v Oliver Donelon*/Andrew Muldowney  (Wicklow)

 

Wednesday 22nd  February.

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            ID        Ian Griffin*/Adriane Benson (Dublin) v David Hope*/Conor O’Brien (Offaly) 

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            Final   EMAD                        Martin Lalor* /Philly Parsons (Kilkenny) v Martin Clancy/Tom Kane (Carlow)

8:00pm            ID        Dan Fenlon/Ollie Ryan (Carlow) v Brian & Frank Manogue (Kilkenny)

 

 

 

 

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            MBD   Gavin Grace/Daragh Ward (Kildare)  v Conor Maxwell/Dan Kelly (Dublin)

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JD        Pauric Buggy/Tomás Lennon (Laois) v Chris Doyle*/James Gregan* (Wicklow)

8:00pm            JD        Darren O’Toole/Malachy Whelan (Wexford) v Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois)

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 19

posted 11 Feb 2017, 12:44 by Martin Lalor

Thursday 16th February.

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBD            Tom Byrne/Nicky Casey (Wexford) v Pat Funchion/Paddy Fennelly  (Kilkenny)

 

8:00pm            MD      Aidan Barry/Cathal Barry (Kilkenny) v  Adam Walsh / Anthony Butler (Wexford)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm   IF  GMAD Robbie McCarthy Snr /Mike Naughton (Westmeath) v (Mick Armstrong/Michael     Rossiter (Wexford)

 

Saturday 18th February.

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            GMAD            Michael Dowling/Padraig Maguire* v Paul Dowling /Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny)

5:30pm            GMBD            Brendan Higginbottom/ Billy Higginbottom (Kildare) v Joe Brennan/James Doyle (Laois)

 

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            GMBD            Phil Coleman/Kevin Doyle (Wexford) v Brian Gardner/Joe Warren (Dublin)

 

At Mullingar  (Robbie McCarthy Snr.       087 6998085  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            EMBD            Anthony Mulligan & Brendan Menton (Westmeath) v Philip Clarke / Peter McCabe(Westmeath)

 

 

 

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

5:00pm            LJBD              Aoife Walsh*/Karen Walshe (Kilkenny) v Emily McGuigan  /Eimear Delaney*(Laois)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

2:00pm            If        GMAD              Robbie McCarthy Snr /Mike Naughton (Westmeath) v  Egin Jensen /   Frank Kerins(Dublin)

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 18

posted 6 Feb 2017, 10:49 by Martin Lalor

 

 

 

Wednesday 15th February.

 

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            LJD     Hannah Dagg / Kate Dagg (Kildare) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh/Lisa McKenna (Dublin)

 

8:00pm            JBD     Peter Reilly & Joe Cummins (Meath) v David Donovan/Padraig Townsend (Carlow)

 

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            RMD   Jimmy Neary/Pat Savage (Kilkenny) v Tony Campbell/Dermot Howard (Kildare)

8:00pm            JBD     Rob Farrelly/Jonathan Westlake (Dublin) v  Myles Carroll/Ciaran Thackaberry (Kildare)

 

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            JBD     Martin Doyle/Steve Doyle (Carlow)* v James Stanners*/Paddy Curran (Wexford)

 

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 17

posted 5 Feb 2017, 14:13 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Saturday 11th   February

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

5:30pm            Final:              MAS               Adriene Benson (Dublin) v Ollie Ryan (Carlow)

 

5:00pm            Final:              MS                  Eoin Brennan (Kilkenny) v Ben Devlin (Louth)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:              LJBS               Ellen O’Connor (Kildare) v Margaret Purcell                                                                         (Kilkenny)      

5:30pm            Final:              U21S               Kevin Diggins (Kildare)* v Keith Armstrong                                                                        (Wexford)      

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

           

7:00pm            JBD     Diarmuid Burke/Anthony Martin (Kilkenny) v Darren Flynn /Vincent                                 Mulvey (Longford)

7:30pm            JBD     Eamonn Hawe/Sean Foley (Kilkenny) v Conor Smith*/Dylan Quegan*                               (Offaly)

Garryhill  (Daniel Fenlon   086 0889376  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD        Michael Carrie/Cian O’Dalaigh (Dublin) v Chris Doyle*/James                                            Gregan* (Wicklow)

5:30pm            GMAD Mick Armstrong/Michael Rossiter (Wexford) v Egin Jensen /Frank                                    Daly(Dublin)

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            JD        Andrew Dowling/Peter Whelan (Laois) v Daniel Love/Eoghan                                            Hennessy*(Kilkenny)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixtures List 16

posted 3 Feb 2017, 00:36 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 3 Feb 2017, 08:44 ]

 

 

Tuesday  7th  February

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:              EMBS Tom Byrne (Wexford) v Anthony Mulligan (Westmeath) 

 

Wednesday  8th  February

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBD                 C.J. Delaney/Gavin O’Keeffe (Kilkenny)  v Stephen Smullen/Ivan Byrne (Kildare)

8:00pm            Final:              JBS      Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow) v Myles Carroll (Kildare)         

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            Final:              LJS                  Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) /Hannah Dagg (Kildare) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin)

 

At Borris   (Colm Jordan     087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            GMAS            Paul Dowling /Eamonn Purcell (Kilkenny) v Mick Carty/Frank Maddock (Wexford)

8:00pm            Final:              LMS    Cora Doyle (Wexford) v Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilkenny) 

 

At Horeswood  (Paddy Cheeveres   0874146612 to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            O35BD           Barry Ramsey/Danny Deane (Carlow) v John Morrissey Noel Doherty (Kilkenny)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBS Pat Funchion/ Paddy Fennelly  (Kilkenny) v Francis Nolan/Eddie Dunne (Laois)

8:00pm            GMBD            Jimmy Shannahan/Sean Walsh (Kilkenny) v Brian Gardner/Joe  Warren (Dublin)

 

At Kells   (Robert Fox  083 4408192                        to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            EMBD   Philip Clarke / Peter McCabe (Westmeath) v James Connoly/Jim Dunlea (Dublin)

 

Thursday 9th February.

 

At Crinkle    (Kevinn Cooke    087 6423846  to arrange referees)

 8:00pm            JBD     Michael Power/Darren Walsh  (Kilkenny) v Basil Balfe & Rodrick Wearen (Meath)

 

At Ballymore  (Gavin Grace  087 4153720  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            MBD               Colm Love/Michael Maher  (Kilkenny) v Conor Maxwell/Martin McKenna (Dublin)

8:00pm            O35BD           Fergal McWilliams/David Stanners* (Wexford) v Billy Caddell/Stuart Heslin (Louth)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

3:00pm            Final:              O70S               Dermot Howard (Kildare) Ned Flynn (Dublin) (Kildare)

 

Venues to be arranged.

 

Final:    JS                   Peter Reilly (Meath) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow) v Keith Burke (Dublin)

 

Final:   DMAS            John Rossiter (Carlow)  v Sean Ryan* (Carlow) v John Ward (Westmeath

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixture List 15

posted 29 Jan 2017, 14:46 by Martin Lalor

 

 

Saturday 4th  February

 

At O’Loughlins   (Brigid Mulholland          087 9550193   to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final    DMBS   Joe Anthony (Kilkenny) v Gerry Murphy* (Kilkenny) 

 

At Horeswood  (Paddy Cheeveres   0874146612 to organise referees)

 

5:00pm            JBD     Geoff Atkinson/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow) v Wayne Kinsella/Daniel Curry (Wicklow)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:  O35BS John Morrissey (Kilkenny) v (Jonathan Westlake (Dublin)/David Stanners* (Wexford))   

 

Cullohill  (Eamonn Doheny 087 6763200  to arrange referees)

 

5:00pm            Final:             EMAS             Robbie McCarthy Snr (Westmeath) v (Michael Dowling (Kildare)

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

2:00pm            JBD     James Stanners*/Paddy Curran (Wexford) v David Doheny*/Eamonn Brennan (Laois) 

 

 

Venue to be decided.

 

5:00pm            Final: IS   (Daniel Kavanagh (Wexford)/Ian Griffin* v   (Dublin)) v (David Hope (Offaly)/Jerome Willoughby  (Wicklow)

 

5:00pm            Final:              MBS    (John Boyle (Louth)/ Robert Byrne* (Wexford)) v  (Dara Ward (Kildare)/ Conor Maxwell Dublin))

 

 

 

 

5:00pm            Final:              DMAS John Rossiter (Carlow)  v (Sean Ryan* (Carlow) /John  Ward (Westmeath))

 

5:00pm            Final:             O70S   (Dermot Howard (Kildare)/John Molloy (Dublin)) v

                                                (Ned Flynn (Dublin)/Jim Doyle* (Wexford))

 

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

Leinster Fixtures List 14

posted 23 Jan 2017, 06:38 by Martin Lalor

 

Wednesday 1st February

 

Borris   (Colm Jordan           087 6318387       to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            EMBS             Tom Byrne (Wexford) v Francis Nolan (Laois)

8:00pm            SMBS Final   Damien Kelly (Wexford)  v William Holden (Kilkenny)

 

Garryhill  (Sean Ryan  087 2609720 to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS      (Winner (E)/Myles Carroll (Kildare)) v ((Rob Farrelly (Dublin) /Shane Terry (Wexford)) 

 

8:00pm            GMBS Final. Brendan Higginbotham (Kildare) v Joe Brennan (Laois)

 

 

At Coolboy.  (James Gregan   087 9217274  to organise referees)

 

7:30pm            JBS      (James Stanners* (Wexford)/Aaron Geoghegan (Carlow)) v (Eamonn                                 Hawe (Kilkenny)/Martin Mullins (Carlow))

8:00pm            IF        JS        Barry McWilliams*(Wexford) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

 

At Tinryland   (Martin Clancy        086 1609157  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            RMS Final     Eugene Kennedy* (Dublin) v Jimmy Neary (Kilkenny)

8:00pm            IF        LJS   Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) v (Aoife Holden (Kilkenny)

 

At Clogh (Sean Love             087 6471802  to organise referees)

 

8:00pm            JS    Chris Doyle (Wicklow) v Keith Burke (Dublin)

 

At Monavea (Andrew Dowling        087 9152613  to arrange referees)

 

8:00pm            GMAS Final              Egin Jensen (Dublin) v John Ryan (Carlow)

 

At Leixlip   (Andrew Diggins  087 6181247  to arrange referees)

 

7:30pm            IF        LJS      Sabrina Hughes* (Dublin) v Hannah Dagg (Kildare)

8:00pm            LJS   Claire Love*(Kilkenny) v Meadhbh Ní Dhalaigh (Dublin)

 

 

 

Thursday  2nd  February

 

7:30pm            MAS   Ciaran McCallum (Dublin) v Ollie Ryan (Carlow)

8:00pm            IF        JS        Peter Reilly (Meath) v Kevin Barrett (Carlow)

 

All results (including walkovers) must be notified in one of the following methods:-

 i/ texted to 085-1743850

ii/ Emailed to administrator.leinster.handball@gaa.ie

Failure to notify me may result in an unsuitable fixture for the next round.

Players who are unable to fulfil a fixture must contact

(a) their opponent(s)  (b) the venue secretary

(c) Leinster Secretary before the game.

A player who allows his opponent to travel and does not fulfil his fixture will be barred from the next two Leinster Championships.

All Players must wear County Colours.

 

 

1-10 of 70