Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

Leagues 2014 40x20 Fix 4

posted 3 Dec 2014, 00:49 by ger doyle

Thursday November 27th

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Ms Div 2   Jimmy  Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

9.00. Div 1        Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Eddie Bourke (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Div 3        Noel Doherty (O’Loughlins)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

9.00. Div 3        Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)


At Muckalee

8.00.  Div 3       Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)


At Windgap

8.00. GU17(1)    Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Ailis O’Shea (Kilfane)

8.30. Ms Div 2   Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  John Duggan (O’Loughlins)


At Goresbridge

8.00. Div 2        John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Philip Lonergon (Windgap)


At Kells

8.00. U16(1)      Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

8.15. U16(1)      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.30. U16(2)      David Bourke (Kells)  v  Rory Lodge (Kells)

Saturday November 29th

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. GU15       Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins)  v  Kate Cowhig (Kells)

5.30. Ladies (1)  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Mary Phelan (Clogh)

 

At Clogh

4.00. GU12       Amy Brennan (Clogh)  v  Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)

4.15. GU12       Lauren Power (Clogh)  v  Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)

4.30. GU12       Áine Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Kassibeil McNamara Tully (Galmoy)

4.45. GU12       Kate Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)

5.00. GU12       Lauren Power (Clogh)  v  Amy Brennan (Clogh) 

5.15. GU12       Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Áine Duggan (Galmoy) 

5.30. GU12       Kate Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Kassibeil McNamara Tully (Galmoy)

5.45. GU12       Lauren Power (Clogh)  v  Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)

6.00. GU13(B)   Áine Duggan (Galmoy)   v  Hannah Lodge (Kells)


At Kells

4.00. GU17(2)    Aoife Walsh (Kells)  v  Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh)

4.15. GU13(B)   Eva Brennan (Clogh)   v  Meg Ryan (Kells)

4.30. GU13(A)   Olivia Mahoney (Kells)  v Ciara Walsh (Kells)

4.45. GU13(A)   Sinead Bass (Kells)  v  Nicole Dowling (Mothel)

5.00. GU13(B)   Breanna O’Dwyer (Kells)  v Roisin Foley (Windgap)

5.15. GU15       Kim Ryan (Kells)  v  Laura Foley (Windgap)

5.30. Ladies(2)   Kirsty Maher (Kells)  v  Karen Walshe (Kells)

6.00. GU15       Roisin O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Laura Condon (Kells)

6.30. Ms Div 2   Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Pat Funchion (Kells)

 

At Windgap

4.30. GU17(2)    Áine Dunne (Windgap)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

5.00. GU17(1)    Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

5.30. Ladies(2)   Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Aoileann Hennessy (Clogh)

6.00. Ms Div 2   Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

4.00. MS(1)       Sean Carey (Goresbridge)  v  Padraig Cooney (Clogh)

5.00. MS(1)       Roy Cullen (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

6.00. Ms Div 2   Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday December 1st 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Div 2        Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

9.00. Div 2        Dan Breen (Kells)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms Div 2   Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Kilfane)

 

At Kells

8.00.  Div 2       Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

9.00.  Div 1       Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Eddie Bourke (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

8.00. Ms Div 3   Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

9.00. Div 3         Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

 

At Clogh

7.30. U16(1)      Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

8.00. U16(1)      Aidan Barry (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

 All adult matches are the best 3 x 21ace games

 

All Juvenile Girls and Juvenile Boys U16 will play 2 x 11 ace games (a point for each game)

Comments