Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County Leagues Fixture List 5

posted 29 Dec 2015, 15:08 by Martin Lalor

a40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 5

Saturday January 2nd

At Kells

5.00. MS         Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

5.30. MS         Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

 

At Muckalee

5.00. Div3A    Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Ronan Egan (Clogh)

5.30. Div3B    Shane Power (Windgap)  v  Mark Dowling (Mothel)

 

At Windgap

6.00. Div3B    Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

6.30. Div 2A   Philip Lonergan (Windgap)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.30. LDiv2 Play Off  Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

5.00. LDiv1 Play Off  Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

5.30. Div 1S/F             William Love (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

6.00. MsB2     Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

5.00.  MsC1    Jim Dooley ( O’Loughlins)  v Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

5.30.  Div2A   Eddie Clifford ( O’Loughlins)  v  Patrick Brennan (Mothel)

 

At Goresbridge

4.30. Div2B    Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane) v Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

5.00. MsA2     Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

6.00. MsB2     Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Eoin Branigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

6.00. MsB2     Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

6.00. LDiv3 Final        Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

 

 

Monday January 4th 

At Kells

8.00. MS         Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

9.00. Div3B    Eoin Wallace (Kells)  v  Shane Power (Windgap)

 

 

At Galmoy

7.30. MsB2     John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

8.00. MsB2     John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Div2B    Eddie English (Goresbridge) v Simon Walsh (Windgap)

9.00. MsC1     Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00.  MsC1    Jim Dooley ( O’Loughlins)  v Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. MsB1     Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

At Windgap

8.00. Div2B    Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Keith Clifford (Talbots inch)

9.00. Div3A    Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)

 

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments