Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County Leagues Fixture List 3

posted 27 Nov 2016, 23:41 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  3

Thursday December 1st       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 2(A)            Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.30.  Div 2(B)            Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 1                  Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

7.30  Div 3                  Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 8.30 Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1                   Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30 Div 2(B)              Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Clogh

7.30. Div 1(A)             Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

 

 

Saturday December 3rd       

At Galmoy

4.00.  Ms 3(A)            Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

5.00.  Ms 3(B)            Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00.  Ms 3(A)            Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(B)             Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. MS                     Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

5.00  Ms 2                  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

6.00  Ms 2                  John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

At Kells

5.00. Ms 1                  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3                  Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

4.00. L 2                     Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

5.00.  L 1                    Dearbhail O’Keeffe (KIlfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2                  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

4.00. MS                     Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

5.00. MS                     Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

6.00. L: 2                    Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

 

Sunday December 6th

At Clogh

11.00. L 2                   Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

12.00. MS                  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)

 

Monday December 5th

At Kells

8.00. Div 2(A)             Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00 L 1                      Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

7.30  Div 3                  Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

8.30  Ms 3(A)             Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Div 2(A)              James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Mick Convilled (St Pats)

8.30 Div 1(A)              Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

 

Comments