Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County League Fixtures List 3

posted 16 Dec 2015, 12:30 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 3

Thursday December 17th   

At Goresbridge

8.00. MsA2     Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

.

At Kells

8.00. Div1B    Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

9.00. Div2A    Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Muckalee

8.00. MsA1     Paul Dowling (Mothel)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  

 

At Windgap

7.30. MsC2     Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

8.00. Div3B    Shane Power (Windgap)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. MsB1     Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

8.00. Div2B    Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)

 

O’Loughlins (2)

8.00.Div2B     Keith Clifford (Talbots Inch)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

7.30. MS         Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00. MS         Dion Bourke (Mothel)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

 

Saturday December 19th

At Clogh

4.00. L3A        Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)

4.30. L1B        Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)

5.00. Div1A    Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

5.00. Div1D    William Love (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

6.00. L3B        Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

6.30. L3B        Áine Dunne (Windgap)  v  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

7.00. L3A        Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. MsB2     Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

5.30. MsC1     Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

 

 

At Kells

4.00. MS         Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Conor Murphy (Kells)

4.30. MS         Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

5.00  MS         Nick O’Shea (Kells)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

5.30. L1A        Marie Walshe (Kells)  v  Ciara Mahon (Clogh)

6.00. L2B        Aoife Walsh (Kells)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MsC1     Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

5.30. Div 2A   Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Philip Lonergan (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3A   Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

4.00. MsCB     Eddie English (Goresbridge)  v  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

4.30. Div2A    Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

5.00. MsA1     Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

 

At Muckalee

5.00. Div 2A   Ronan Egan (Clogh)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

5.30. Div 3B   Mark Dowling (Mothel)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3B   Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Eoin Wallace (Kells)

 

Monday December  21st  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. MsA2     Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Johnny Brennan (Mothel)

8.00. MsC2     Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge  

8.00. MsA2     Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

7.30. MS         Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00. MS         Dion Bourke (Mothel)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

7.30. MsB1     Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsB2     Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. MsB2     Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Pat Funchion (Kells)

 

At Kells

7.30.MsC1      Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

7.30.MsB1      Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments