Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County League Fixtures 2

posted 20 Nov 2016, 23:53 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  2

 

Wednesday November 23rd       

At Clogh

8.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

Thursday November 24th      

At Kells

7.30. Div 3      Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.30. Div 2(A) Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

9.00. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30 Div 3       Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 2       Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.30 Ms 1       Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

7.30. MS         Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)

8.00. Ms 3(B) John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

 

Friday November 25th      

At Windgap

8.00. L 2         Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

9.00. L 2         Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Margharet Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

7.30. L 2         Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

8.00. L 2         Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

 

 

 

Saturday November 26th      

At Galmoy

4.00. Ms 3(A)  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

5.00. Ms 2      John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2      Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

7.00. Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00 Div 1(B) Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

5.00 Div 2(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)

6.00 Div 1(A)  Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

At Kells

4.00. MS         Conor Condon (Kells)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)

5.00. MS         Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

6.00. Div 3      Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At Windgap

4.00 Div 2(B) Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

5.00.Ms 1      Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

6.00.Ms 1      Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

4.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  William Love (Clogh)

 

 

Sunday  November 27th

At Windgap

11.00. L 2       Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v Margaret Foley (Windgap)   

12.00. L 2       Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

11.00. L 2       Cora Dealney (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

12.00. L 2       Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Denmise Love (Clogh)

 

Monday November 28th  

At Kells

7.30. Div 2(B) Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)

8.30. Div 2(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00 Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.30 Ms 2(A) Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30  Div 3      Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth(Windgap)

8.30  Div 3      Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1       Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

8.30 Ms 2       Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00  Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

7.30. Div 1(B) William Love (Clogh)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

8.30. Div 1(A) Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments