Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County League Fixture List 5

posted 12 Dec 2016, 00:05 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  5

Thursday December 15th       

At Kells

8.00.  Div 3(B)            Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 1                  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Ms 1                  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)

8.30. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 1(B)             Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

8.30. Ms 1                  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Ms 3(B)             Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

9.00. Div 3(A)             James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

8.00. L 2                     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

At Galmoy

8.00.Ms 2                   Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

Saturday December 17th      

At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(A)             Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. Ms 3(B)             Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

6.00. Ms 1                  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

7.00. Ms 3(B)             Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

 

 

At Kells

4.00. L 1                     Aoife Holden (KIlfane)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

5.00. Ms Div 2           Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

6.00. MS                     Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

4.00. L 2                     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

5.00. L 2                     Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

6.00. Div 3(B)             Frank Manogue (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

 

Monday December 19th

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

8.30. Ms 3(A)             Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Ms 3(A)             Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

8.30. Ms 1                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 2                  John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

8.30 .Ms 3(B)             Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. L 1                     Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

9.00. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments