Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County League Fixture List 3

posted 8 Dec 2017, 12:30 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 3

Thursday December 7th       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 4                 Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

8.30.  Div 2                 Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 1                  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

8.00. Ms 3                  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins) v Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00.  Ms 1                 Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Hennessey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. Ms 3                  John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

 

Saturday December 9th      

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00.  Div 3                 Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Billy O’Neill (Clogh)

6.00.  Ms 2                 Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. Div 2                  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Shane Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 1                  Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

6.00  Div 4                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At Windgap

5.00. L                                    Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00. Ms 2                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday December 11th    

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

8.30. Ms 3                  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins) v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 4                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

8.00. Div 2                  Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2                  Jack Holden (Kilfane)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

8.00. L                                    Aoife Holden (KIlfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Div 2                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Hennessey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. Ms 3                  Michael Brennan (Galmoy)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3                  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments