Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County league Fixture 2

posted 7 Dec 2015, 11:51 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2015 Fix 2

Thursday December 10th  

At Galmoy

8.00. MsC2     Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Kells

8.00. MS         Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Nick O’Shea (Kells)

9.00. Div1C    Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  William Love (Clogh)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00.  Div1A   JJ English (Goresbridge)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

8.00. MsB1     Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

9.00. MsA2     Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2A   Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

8.00. Ms3B     Steven Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat Jordan (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. MsB2     Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

8.30. MsC1     Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

7.30. L2(B)     Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Kirsty Maher (Kells)

8.00. Div 1B   Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

 

Saturday December 12th

At Clogh

5.00. L2B        Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

5.30. L3B        Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Catriona Lawlor (Clogh)

6.00. Div 3A   Ronan Egan (Clogh)  v  Eddie Clifford (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

5.00. L3(B)     Áine Dunne (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

5.30. L3(A)     Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

6.00. Div2A    Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Philip Lonergon (Windgap)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. MsC2     John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Eddie English (Goresbridge)

5.30. MsC2     Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

 

 

 

At Kells

5.00. MsC1     Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3B   Mark Dowling (Mothel)  v  Eoin Wallace (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. MsA1     John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

5.30. MsB1     Willie Pratt (O’Loughlins)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

4.00. L1(A)     Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)  v  Aishling Maher (Clogh)

4.30. L3(A)     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

5.00. L1(B)     Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Marie Walshe (Kells)

6.00.MsB2      Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Muckalee

5.00. Div 3A   Patrick Brennan (Mothel)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

5.30. Div 3B   Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Shane Power (Windgap)

 

Monday December  14th

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2B   Mick Conville (Talbots Inch)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.00. Div 3B   James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v Lee Quinn (Windgap)

 

At Muckalee

7.30.  MS        Dion Burke (Mothel)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

8.00.  MsA2    Johnny Brennan (Mothel)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

7.30. MS         Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00. MS         Nick O’Shea (Kells)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh).

 

At Windgap

7.30.  MsB2    Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

 

At Callan

7.30. MsB1     Pat Funchion (Callan)  v  Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)

8.00. Div 2B   Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Keith Clifford (O’Loughlins)

 

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

LOM

Comments