Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

County Fixture List 4

posted 5 Dec 2016, 03:05 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  4

Thursday December 8th       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 1(B)            Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

8.30.  Div 1(A)            Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3 (B)            Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3(A)             Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)

8.30. Ms 1                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 1(A)             Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

8.30. Ms 1                  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Galmoy

7.30. MS                     Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

 

Friday December 9th      

At Windgap

7.30. L 2                     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh) 

8.30. L 2                     Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) 

 

Saturday December 10th      

At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(A)             Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. Ms 1                  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

5.00. Ms 2 (B)            Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

6.00. Div 2 (A)            Mick Conville (St Pats)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 3(B)             Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3(B)             Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)

At Windgap

4.00.  Ms 2                 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

5.00.  MS                    Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)

6.00.  Ms 2                 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

7.00.  L 1                    Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

4.00. L 2                     Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)

5.00. L 2                     Denise Love (Clogh) v  Margaret Foley (Windgap)

 

 

Monday December 15th

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)

8.30. Div 3(B)             C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)

8.30. Div 3                  Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 1                  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30 .Ms 2                  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. L 1                     Dearbhal O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

9.00. Ms 3(B)             John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Galmoy

7.30. Ms 3(A)             Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

8.30. Ms 3(B)             Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments