Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 Leagues 2014 Fix 6

posted 10 Dec 2014, 08:28 by ger doyle

Thursday December 11th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00.  Div 1 play off       Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

9.00.  Ms Div 2              Pat Funchion (Kells)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00.Ms Div 2                Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  John Duggan (O’Loughlins)

9.00 Div 3                     James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Noel Doherty (O’Loughlins)

 

At Kells

8.00. GU13 B                Meg Ryan (Kells)  v  Hannah Lodge (Kells)

8.15. U16 2                   Nick O’Shea (Kells)  v  Cillian Clifford (Kells)

8.30. Div 2                    Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)


Saturday December 13th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

6.00. Ms Div 2               Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins) v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

6.30. Div 3                    Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

5.00. GU15                   Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins)  v  Kym Ryan(Kells)                                  

5.15. GU15                   Laura Condon (Kells)  v  Laura Foley (Windgap)  

5.30. GU15                   Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins)  v  Laura Foley (Windgap)                          

 

At Clogh

4.00.  GU17 2                Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

4.15.  GU17 2                Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh)  v  Aine Dunne (Windgap)

4.30.  GU17 1                Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

4.45.  Minor 2                Mark Purcell (Clogh)  v  James Culleton (Windgap)

 

At Kells

5.00. Ladies 2                Sarah Molloy (Kells)  v  Aoileann Hennessy (Clogh)

5.30. U16                      Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)

5.45. U16                      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

6.00. Ladies 1                Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)  v  Marie Walshe (Kells)

 

At Windgap

5.30. GU17 A                Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ailis O’Shea (Kilfane)

6.00. Ms Div 2               Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)


At Muckalee

4.00. GU13 A                Noelle Dowling (Mothel)  v  Emer Dunphy (Windgap)

4.15. GU13 B                Aoibheann Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Meg Ryan (Kells)

4.30. GU13 B                Eva Brennan (Clogh)  v  Breanna O’Dwyer (Kells)

4.45. GU13 A                Olivia Mahoney (Kells)  v  Emer Dunphy (Windgap)

5.00. GU13 B                Aoibheann Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Breanna O’Dwyer (Kells)

5.15. GU13 B                Hannah Lodge (Kells)  v  Eva Brennan (Clogh) 

5.30. Minor 2                 Dion Bourke (Mothel)  v  Jack Crehan (Kells)

 


Monday December 15th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. GU15                   Kate Cowhig (Kells)  v  Roisin O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.15. Ms Div 2               Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  John Duggan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Kells

8.00. GU15                   Laura Condon (Kells)  v  Kym Ryan (Kells)

8.30. Ms Div 3               Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

8.00. Ladies 2                Kirsty Maher (Kells)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL RESULTS TEXT ON THE NIGHT TO 0863651088

Comments