Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 Leagues 2014 Fix 3

posted 28 Oct 2014, 03:53 by ger doyle   [ updated 28 Oct 2014, 03:55 ]

Thursday November 20th 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. MsD 2      Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

9.00. Div 1        Eddie Bourke (O’Loughlins)  v  Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)

 

At Muckalee

7.30. Div 3        Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

8.00. MsD 1      Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Johnny Brennan (Mothel)

 

At Kells

8.00. Div 2        Dan Breen (Kells)  v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)

 

At Windgap

8.00. MsDiv 3    Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

9.00. MsDiv 1    Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

Saturday November 22nd

At Windgap 12noon

GU12    Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Kassibell McNamara Tully (Galmoy)

GU12    Katie Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Lauren Power (Clogh)

GU12    Amy Brennan (Clogh)  v  Áine Duggan (Galmoy)

GU12    Kassibell McNamara Tully (Galmoy)  v  Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)

GU12    Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Lauren Power (Clogh)

GU12    Katie Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Áine Duggan (Galmoy)

GU12    Amy Brennan (Clogh)  v  Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)

GU13(B) Roisin Foley (Windgap)  v  Aoibheann Duggan (Galmoy)

GU15     Laura Foley (Windgap)  v  Roisin O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 


At Clogh 12noon

U16(A)  Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

U16(A)  Aidan Barry (Clogh)  v  Conor Murphy (Kells)

U16(A)  Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

GU17(A) Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Ailis O’Shea (Kilfane)

 

At Kells 12noon

GU13(B) Hannah Lodge (Kells)  v  Eva Brennan (Clogh)

GU13(B) Meg Ryan (Kells)  v  Breanna O’Dwyer (Kells)

GU13(A) Ciara Walsh (Kells)  v  Emer Dunphy (Windgap) 

GU13(A) Olivia Mahoney  (Kells)  v  Nicole Dowling (Clogh)

GU13(A) Emer Dunphy (Windgap)  v  Sinéad Bass (Kells)

GU15      Edel Mulholland O’Loughlins)  v  Laura Condon (Kells)

GU15      Kate Cowhig (Kells)  v  Kym Ryan (Kells)

U16(B)    Cillian Lafford (Kells)  v  Rory Lodge (Kells)

U16(B)    Dan Blanchfield (Kells)  v  Pat Grace (Kells)

U16(B)    David Bourke (Kells)  v  Nick O’Shea (Kells)

 

 

At Clogh

5.00. LMinor       Aoileann Hennessy (Clogh)  v  Karen Walshe (Kells)

5.30. Ladies       Mary Phelan (Clogh)  v  Maria Walshe (Kells)

 

At Kells

5.00 LMinor        Kirsty Maher (Kells)  v  Sarah Molloy (Kells)

5.30.Div 3         Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Brendan Hyland (Kells)


At Goresbridge

4.00. Ladies      Rachel Hogan (Kilfane)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

6.00. MsD 2      Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Pat Funchion (Kells)

 

At Windgap

5.00. GU17(A) Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00. MsD 2    Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

 

 

Monday November 24th 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Div 2        Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Philip Lonergon (Windgap)

9.00. MsD 3      Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Jimmy Shanahan(Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Div 2        John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

At Kells

8.00. Div 2        Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

9.00. Div 1        Ciarán Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

 

At Windgap

8.00. Div 3        Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

9.00. Div 3        Noel Doherty (O’Loughlins)  v  Wesley Smyth  (Windgap)

 

 All adult matches are the best 3 x 21ace games

 

All Juvenile Girls and Juvenile Boys U16 will play 2 x 11 ace games (a point for each game)

Comments