Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 Leagues 2014 Fix 1

posted 28 Oct 2014, 03:48 by ger doyle   [ updated 28 Oct 2014, 03:51 ]

 

Thursday November 6th

At Clogh

8.00. U16 (1)     Ciarán Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

8.30. Minor (1)   Padraig Cooney (Clogh)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

8.00. MsD 2      Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

9.00. Div 3        Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

 

At Kells

8.00. U16(2)      Dan Blanchfield (Kells)  v  Rory Lodge (Kells)

8.30. U16(1)      Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

 

 

Saturday November 8th

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. Div 1        Ciarán Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)

6.00. Div 2        Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

7.00. MsD 2      John Duggan (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat Funchion (Kells)

 

At Clogh

4.00. GU13A     Nicole Dowling (Clogh)  v  Ciara Walsh (Kells)

4.15. GU13B     Eva Brennan (Clogh)  v  Aoibheann Duggan(Galmoy)

4.30. GU17(B)   Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh)

6.00. U16 (1)     Cathal Barry (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

 

At Kells

4.00. GU13(A)   Sinead Bass (Kells)  v  Olivia Mahony (Kells)

4.15. GU13(B)   Meg Ryan (Kells)  v  Roisin Foley (Windgap)

4.30. GU13(B)   Breanna O’Dwyer (Kells)  v  Hanna Lodge (Kells)

4.45. GU15       Laura Condon (Kells)  v  Kym Ryan (Kells)

5.00. Div 3        Brendan Hyland (Kells).  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Minor (1)   Sean Carey (Goresbridge)  v  Roy Cullen (Kells)

 

At Windgap

4.00. GU17(A)   Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)

4.15. GU17(B)   Áine Dunne (Windgap)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

4.30. GU15       Laura Foley (Windgap)  v  Kate Cowhig (Kells)

5.00. U16(2)      Pat Grace (Windgap)  v Nick O’Shea (Kells)

6.00. Div 2        Philip Lonergon (Windgap)  v  Ger Anthony (Mullinavat)

7.00. Minor (2)   James Culleton (Windgap)  v  Jack Crehan (Kells)

 

 

At Goresbridge

4.00. GU15       Edel Mulholland (O’Loughlins)  v  Roisin O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

4.30. GU17(A)   Ailis O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

5.00. MsD 2      Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00. MsD 3      Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Shanahan.(Kilfane),

 

At Galmoy 12noon

GU12    Kassibell McNamara Tully (Galmoy)  v  Amy Brennan (Clogh)

GU12    Lauren Power (Clogh)  v  Aine Duggan (Galmoy)

GU12    Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy)

GU12    Katie Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Amy Brennan (Clogh)

GU12    Lauren Power (Clogh)  v  Kassibell McNamara Tully (Galmoy) 

GU12    Cliodhna O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Aine Duggan (Galmoy)

GU12    Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy) v  Katie Ryan (Clogh)

 

           

Monday November 10th

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. MsD 3      Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

9.00. Div 3        Adrian Farrell (Mothel)  v  Noel Doherty (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Div 2        John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Kells

8.00. U16(2)      Cillian Lafford (Kells)  v David Bourke (Kells)

8.30. Div 1        Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

 

At Clogh

8.00. Minor (2)   Mark Purcell (Clogh)  v  Dion Bourke (Mothel)

 All adult matches are the best 3 x 21ace games

 

All Juvenile Girls and Juvenile Boys U16 will play 2 x 11 ace games (a point for each game)

 

Comments