Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 Leagues 2014

posted 28 Oct 2014, 03:46 by ger doyle

Division 1

Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch), Ciarain Neary (Talbots Inch), Peter Funchion (Kells), Brendan Burke (Kells), Eddie Burke (O‘Loughlins)

 

Division 2

Ger Anthony (Mullinavat), Philip Lonergan (Windgap), Anthony Martin (Kells), Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins), Diarmuid Burke (Kells), John Morrissey (O’Loughlins), John O'Neill (Goresbridge), Dan Breen (Kells),

 

Division 3

Sean Foley (Windgap), Adrian Farrell (Mothel), Noel Doherty (O’Loughlins),

Lee Quinn (Windgap), Wesley Smyth (Windgap), James Hennessey (O’Loughlins), Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins), Brendan Hyland (Kells). 

 

Masters Division 1

Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch), Johnny Brennan (Mothel), Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)

Joe Hennessey (O’Loughlins),

 

Masters Division 2

Jimmy Purcell (Windgap), Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane), Pat Funchion (Kells)

John Duggan (O’Loughlins), Michael O' Shea (Windgap), Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

Masters Division 3

Simon Walsh (Windgap), Jimmy Shanahan.(Kilfane), Paddy Fennelly (Kells), Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins) , Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

Minor (1)

Padraigh Cooney (Clogh), Shane Dunne (Clogh), Sean Carey (Goresbridge), Roy Cullen (Kells),

 

Minor (2)

Mark Purcell (Clogh), Jack Crehan (Kells), James Culleton (Windgap), Dion Bourke (Mothel)

 

Ladies (1)

Mary Phelan (Clogh). Marie Walsh (Kells).Rachel Hogan(Kilfane), Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

 

Ladies (2)

Aoilean Hennessy (Clogh), Deirdre Purcell (Windgap), Karen Walshe (Kells)

Kirsty Maher (Kells), Sarah Molloy (Kells)

 

 

All matches are the best 3 x 21ace games

 

 

Boys U16S  (1)                                                                                                                                                 

Ciarán Cooney (Clogh), Conor Condon (Kells),  Cathal Barry (Clogh), Conor Murphy (Kells), Aidan Barry (Clogh), Eoin Regan (Clogh),

 

Boys U16S  (2)

Cillian Lafford (Kells), David Bourke (Kells),  Dan Blanchfield (Kells), Pat Grace (Windgap), Nick O’Shea (Kells), Rory Lodge (Kells), 

 

 

Girls Leagues

 

U12S             

Amy Brennan (Clogh), Lauren Power (Clogh), Cliodhna O Shea (Windgap), Kelly Ann Ryan (Galmoy), Kassibell McNamara Tully (Galmoy), Aine Duggan (Galmoy), Katie Ryan (Galmoy)

 

U13S (A)

Nicole Dowling (Clogh), Ciara Walsh (Kells), Olivia Mahony (Kells),  Sinéad Bass (Kells), Emer Dunphy (Windgap), 

 

U13S (B)

Eva Brennan (Clogh), Meg Ryan (Kells), Breanna O’Dwyer (Kells), Hannah  Lodge (Kells), Roisin Foley (Windgap), Aoibheann Duggan (Galmoy)

 

U15S             

Laura Condon (Kells), Laura Foley (Windgap), Edell Mulholland (O’Loughlins)

Kym Ryan (Kells), Kate Cowhig (Kells) Roisin O Keeffe (Kilfane), 

                                                                                                                                                                             

U17S  (1)

Sorcha Delaney (Clogh), Margaret Purcell (Windgap) Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap), Ailis O Shea (Kilfane), Dearbhail O Keeffe (Kilfane)

           

U17S  (2)

Cora Delaney (Clogh), Caitriona Lawlor (Clogh), Aine Dunne (Windgap),

Aoife Walsh (Kells)

 

 

All Juvenile Girls and Juvenile Boys U16 will play 2 x 11 ace games (a point for each game)

Comments