Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 2

posted 24 Nov 2017, 11:49 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 2

Thursday November 30th      

At Kells

7.30. Div 2      Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

8.30. Div 4      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30, Div 4      Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

8.00. Div 4      Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Gary Law (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Div 1      Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

 

 

Saturday December 2nd       

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. Ms 3      Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Michael Dalton (KIlfane)

5.00. Ms 3      John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. Ms 3      Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

6.00. Ms 2      Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. L                        Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)

7.00. Div 2      Jack Holden (Kilfane)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 2      Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

5.00. Ms 1      Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

6.00. Div 3      Shane Walsh (Windgap)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

12noon          Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

5.00. L                        Dearbhil O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

Monday December 4th    

At Kells

7.30. Div 3      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

8.30. Div 1      Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3     Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

8.00. Ms 2      Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  Div 1      Brian Manogue (Kells)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. DIV 3     John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Billy O’Neill (Clogh)

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

Comments