Fixtures‎ > ‎40x20 County Adult‎ > ‎

2014 40x20 Leagues Fix 5

posted 3 Dec 2014, 00:53 by ger doyle

Thursday December 4th 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00.  Div 1       Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

9.00.  Div 1       Ciarain Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Ms Div 2   Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  John Duggan (O’Loughlins)

9.00. Div 2        Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)  v  John O’Neill (O’Loughlins)


At Windgap

8.00. Div 2        Philip Lonergon (Windgap)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At Kells

8.00. LMinor      Sarah Molloy (Kells)   v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

8.15. Ms Div 2   Pat Funchion (Kells)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

Saturday December 6th 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. Ms Div 1   Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Johnny Brennan (Mothel)

6.00. Ms Div 2  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

5.00. LMinor      Aoileann Hennessy (Clogh)  v  Kirsty Maher (Kells)

5.15. U16(1)      Conor Murphy (Kells)  v  Eoin Regan (Clogh)

5.30. U16(1)      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Cathal Barry (Clogh)

5.45. U16(1)      Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Aidan Barry (Clogh)

 

At Kells

4.00. GU13(A)   Sinead Bass (Kells)  v  Ciara Walsh (Kells)

4.15. Minor (2)   Jack Crehan (Kells)  v  mark Purcell (Clogh)

4.45. Minor (2)   James Culleton (Windgap)  v  Dian Bourke (Mothel)

5.30. Div 2        Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

5.00. Div 3        Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

5.30. Ms Div 1   Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3        Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Adrian Farrell (Mothel)


Monday December 8th 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Div 2        Noel Doherty (O’Loughins)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms Div 3   Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

 

At Kells

8.00. Div 2        Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

9.00. Div 1        Michael Walsh (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

 

At Windgap

8.00. LMinor      Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Karen Walshe (Kells)

8.15. GU17(1)    Caoimhe O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.30. Ms Div 2   Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

All adult matches are the best 3 x 21ace games


All Juvenile Girls and Juvenile Boys U16 will play 2 x 11 ace games (a point for each game)

Comments