Fixtures‎ > ‎

40x20 County Adult


County Championship Fixture List 2

posted 14 Jan 2018, 11:15 by Martin Lalor

Thursday January 18th         

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  MsBS    Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Willie Murphy (Kilfane)

8.00. MsBS    Michael Brennan (Galmoy)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

 

Saturday January 20th        

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00  LBS       Mary Ellen Phelan (Galmoy)  v  Margaret Foley (Windgap)

5.00  LBS       Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Laura Foley (Windgap)

6.00. MS         Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Pauric Foley (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. LBS       Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Karen Walsh (Kells)

6.30 .LBS       Sarah Molloy (Kells)  v  Caoimhe O’ Shea (Windgap)

 

At Kells

5.00. MsBS    Paul Geoghegan (O’Loughlins)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

6.00. JBS       Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

 

 

 

Monday January 22nd   

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. MS         Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

 

At Kells

8.00. MsBS    Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

County Championships Fixture List 1

posted 12 Jan 2018, 09:34 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2018 Fix 1

 

Saturday January 13th       

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00  SS         Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

5.00  SS         Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

 

 

Monday January 15th   

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00JBS         Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 6

posted 26 Dec 2017, 09:08 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 6

Thursday December 28th       

At Windgap

7.30. Div 4                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

8.00. Ms 1                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. L                                    Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)

8.00. Ms 1                  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Ms 3                  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 2                  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At Kells

7.30. Div 4                  Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.00. Div 2                  Jack Holden (Kilfane)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At Galmoy     

8.00. Ms 3                  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

7.30. L                                    Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

8.00. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

 

Saturday December 30th      

At Kells

5.00. Div 4                  Conor Condon (Kells)   v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3                  C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Shane Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

5.00. Div 2                  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

6.00. Div 3                  Sean Foley (Windgap)   v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

6.00. Ms 1                  Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

5.00. Ms 3                  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

6.00. Ms 3                  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 5

posted 18 Dec 2017, 04:31 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 5

 

Wednesday December 20th       

At Windgap

8.00.  Ms 1     Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Stephen Halley (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

9.00. Div 1      Keith Bourke (O’Loughlins)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. Ms 3      Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3      Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

At Kells

8.00. Div 2      Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Eamon Hawe (Windgap)

9.00. Div 2      Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

 

Thursday December 21st       

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2      Jack Holden (Kilfane)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

8.00. Ms 1      Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v   Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Ms 3      Michael Brennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 2      Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Kells

8.00  Div 4      Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3      Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)

8.00. Div 4      Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Gary Law (Mullinavat)

 

Saturday December 23rd       

At Kells

4.00  Div 4      Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

5.00. Div 2      Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Windgap

6.00. Div 4       Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. Div 1      Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

5.00. Ms 1      Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Ms 1      Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 4

posted 11 Dec 2017, 03:10 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 4

 

Thursday December 14th       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 1     Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Keith Bourke (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1       Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

8.00.Ms 1       Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Ms 3      Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Div 3      John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

 

Saturday December 16th      

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00.  Ladies  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

6.00.  Div 3     Shane Walsh (Windgap)  v  Billy O’Neill (Clogh)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. Ms 3      Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Kells

5.00   Ladies  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 1      Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. Ms 3      Michael Dalton (Kilfane)  v  Michael Brennan (Galmoy)

6.00. Ms 3      Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

4.00. Div 1      Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Keith Bourke (O’Loughlins)

 

 

 

Sunday December 17th    

At Goresbridge

Noon. Mas 1              Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

Monday December 18th    

At Kells

7.30. Div 4                  Michael Power (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

8.30. Div 4                  Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 4                  Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

8.00. Ms 1                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 3                  Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

8.00. Ms 1                  Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Joe Hennessy (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Div 3                  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

8.00. Div 3                  Billy O’Neill (Clogh)  v  C J Delaney (Clogh)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County League Fixture List 3

posted 8 Dec 2017, 12:30 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 3

Thursday December 7th       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 4                 Gary Law (Mullinavat)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

8.30.  Div 2                 Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 1                  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

8.00. Ms 3                  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins) v Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00.  Ms 1                 Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Hennessey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. Ms 3                  John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

 

Saturday December 9th      

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00.  Div 3                 Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Billy O’Neill (Clogh)

6.00.  Ms 2                 Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. Div 2                  John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Shane Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 1                  Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

6.00  Div 4                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At Windgap

5.00. L                                    Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00. Ms 2                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

 

Monday December 11th    

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

8.30. Ms 3                  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins) v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 4                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

8.00. Div 2                  Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 2                  Jack Holden (Kilfane)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

8.00. L                                    Aoife Holden (KIlfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Div 2                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Joe Hennessey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. Ms 3                  Michael Brennan (Galmoy)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3                  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 2

posted 24 Nov 2017, 11:49 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 2

Thursday November 30th      

At Kells

7.30. Div 2      Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

8.30. Div 4      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30, Div 4      Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

8.00. Div 4      Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Gary Law (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Div 1      Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

 

 

Saturday December 2nd       

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. Ms 3      Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Michael Dalton (KIlfane)

5.00. Ms 3      John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. Ms 3      Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

6.00. Ms 2      Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. L                        Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)

7.00. Div 2      Jack Holden (Kilfane)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 2      Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

5.00. Ms 1      Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

6.00. Div 3      Shane Walsh (Windgap)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

12noon          Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

5.00. L                        Dearbhil O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

Monday December 4th    

At Kells

7.30. Div 3      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

8.30. Div 1      Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Brendan Burke (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3     Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

8.00. Ms 2      Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  Div 1      Brian Manogue (Kells)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. DIV 3     John O’Neill (Goresbridge)  v  Billy O’Neill (Clogh)

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County 40 X 20 Leagues Fixture List 1

posted 19 Nov 2017, 07:38 by Martin Lalor   [ updated 19 Nov 2017, 07:39 ]

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix 1

 

Thursday November 23rd       

At Kells

7.30. Div 2      Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Diarmuid Burke (Kells)

8.30. Div 1      Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Brian Manogue (Kells)

 

At Windgap

8.00. Div 3      Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Galmoy

8.00. Ms 3      Peter Ryan (Galmoy), Michael Brennan (Galmoy),

 

 

Saturday November 25th      

At Clogh

4.00. Div 2      Billy O’Neill (Clogh)  v  Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)

5.00. Div 1      Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

 

At Galmoy

5.00. Ms 3      John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

At Goresbridge

5.00. L                        Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00. Ms 1      Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 4      Colin Mc Kenna (Kells) v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

6.00. Div 4      Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Gar Law (Mullinavat)

7.00. Div 2       Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells),

 

At Windgap

5.00. L                        Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2      Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

 

 

Monday November 27th   

At Kells

7.30.  Div 3     Michael Power (Kells)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

8.30.  Div 1     Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Brian Manogue (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00.  Ms 2     Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Michael Dalton (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

8.00   Div 2     Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  Jack Holden (Kilfane)   

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 2       Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

8.30 Ms 3       Michael Brennan (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 8

posted 20 Mar 2017, 01:14 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2017 Fix 8

 

Thursday March 23rd

At Clogh

8.00. JBD Final  Cathal & Aidan Barry (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Cooney/Eoin Regan (Clogh) 

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00 MsBS Final        Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap        

8.00.JBS Final           Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power OR  Darren Walsh

 

 

 

Saturday March 25th

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00.LS           Ciara Mahon (Clogh)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

 

 

Monday March 27th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  JS          Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  C J Delaney OR  Ciaran Cooney

8.00. LS          Aoife Holden (Kifane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

 

At Clogh

8.00. SD         Martin Lalor/Ciaran Neary (T/I)  v  Padraig Cooney/Shane Dunne (C)

 

At Kells

8.00  MsCS Final      Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 7

posted 13 Mar 2017, 14:35 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2017 Fix 7

 

Thursday March 16th     

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. IS           Dan Breen (Kells)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

 

 

Saturday March 18th     

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00 IS            Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Brian Mahon (Clogh)

5.00.LS           Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

6.00.LS           Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

 

 

Monday March 20th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  JS          Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  C J Delaney (Clogh)

 

At Kells

8.00  SS Final            Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

1-10 of 75