Fixtures‎ > ‎

40x20 County Adult


County Fixture List 4

posted 21 Feb 2017, 05:16 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2017 Fix 4

 

Thursday February 23rd   

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. JBD       Michael Power/Colm McKenna (Kells)  v  Cathal & Aidan Barry (Clogh)

8.00  JBD       Ciaran Cooney/Eoghan Regan (Clogh)  v  Michael Power/Ptr (Windgap)

 

 

Saturday February 25th   

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00 MsCD     J  Duggan/M Brennan(Galomoy) v  S Doyle/Ptr (Windgap)

5.00 MsCD     P O’Keeffe/T Hynes (Kilfane)  v  P Ryan/J Maguire (Galmoy)

6.00. JD          D Breen/E Brennan (Kells)  v  P J Barron /Ptr (Windgap)

 

 

Monday February 27th   

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  SD         F & B Manogue (Kells)  v  D & W Love (Clogh)

8.00  SD         C Neary/M Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  S Dunne/P Cooney (Clogh)

 

At Kells

8.00  MsAD    J Morrissey/J Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  E Purcell/Ptr (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

8.00  SD         D & B Burke (Kells)  v  S Kelly/ P Dowling (Mothel)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 3

posted 13 Feb 2017, 01:31 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2017 Fix 3

 

Thursday February 16th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. MsBS    Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

8.00  MsCS    Joe Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Tom Hynes  (Kilfane)

 

At Kells

8.00  MsBS    Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

9.00  MsBS    Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

Saturday February 18th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00 IS            Padraig Cooney (Clogh)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

5.00 MsCS     Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

Kells

5.00 MsCS     Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

5.00  JS          Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch)

 

 

Monday February 20th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  LBS       Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

8.00  IS           Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Kells

8.00  MsAS    Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

8.00  MsCS    Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 2

posted 5 Feb 2017, 14:14 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2017 Fix 2

 

Thursday February 9th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00  MsAS    Canice Quigley (Talbots Inch)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00  MsCS    Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Oliver Sharkey (Galmoy)

9.00  MsCS    Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

Saturday February 11th

At O’Loughlins (1)

4,00.MsAS     Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v   Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

5.00 MS          Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Robert Dowling (Mothel)

6.00 IS            Brian Mahon (Clogh)  v  Emmett Landy (Windgap)

 

At Kells

6.00  JBS       Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch)

 

At Goresbridge

6.00. JBS       Michael Power (Kells)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap),

6.30.JBS        Peter Landy (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At Windgap

6.30 JBS        Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)

 

 

Monday February 13th  

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00  SS         Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Daniel Love  OR  Shem Kelly

9.00  SS         Patrick Funchion (Kells)  v  Nicholas Anthony  OR  Kirk Greene

 

At Kells

7.30  JS          Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.00  SS         Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Brendan Burke  (Kells)

 

At Clogh

8.00  SS         William Love (Clogh)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh) 

 

 

At Windgap

8.00  MsAS    Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. JS          Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  C J Dlaney (Kells)

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixtures List 1

posted 30 Jan 2017, 00:43 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Championships 2017 Fix 1

 

Thursday February 2nd

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. L. Div 3 Final    Michael Power (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

8.00  JBS                   Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)

 

Saturday February 4th

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00 SS          Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Kirk Green (O’Loughlins)

5.00 Leinster DMBS Final    Joe Anthony (Kilkenny) v  Gerry Murphy (Kilkenny)

6.00 SS          Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Eoghan Hennessy (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

5.00  JS          Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Fergal Lalor (Talbots Inch)

6.00  MsAS    Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)   v   Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

5.00 LBS        Karen Walshe (Kells)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

5.30 LBS        Cora Delaney (Clogh) v  Aoife Walsh (Kells)

 

At Kells

5.00 LBS        Denise Love (Clogh)   v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

5.30 LBS        Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

 

Monday February 6th 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30  SS         Brian Manogue (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

8.00  SS         Daniel Love (Clogh)   v   Shem Kelly (Mothel)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00  MsCS    Paddy Frennelly (Kells)   v   Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

7.30. MsAS    Philly Parsons (O’Loughlins)  v  Paul Dowling (Mothel)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Leagues Fixture List 8

posted 8 Jan 2017, 23:50 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix  8

 

Thursday  January  12th        

At Kells

8.00. Div 3                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v   Michael Power (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Ms 3 Final       Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

Saturday 14th

At Windgap

6.00. Ms 2 Final  IF    John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (Windgap)

 

 

Monday  January  16th         

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.30. L 1 Final          Claire Love (Clogh)  v  Aoife Holden (Kilfane)

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 7

posted 2 Jan 2017, 14:05 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2017 Fix  7

 

Thursday  January  5th        

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.00. MS Final          Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

8.00. Ms 3(B)             Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

7.30. L 2 Final          Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Annmarie Hawe (Windgap)

8.30. Div 3                  Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3 (A)            Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

 

Monday  January  9th         

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 1 Final       Willie Holden (KIlfane)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30. Ms 2                  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3                  Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)

8.30. Div 2 Final       Noel Doherty (Galmoy)   v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County League Fixture List 5

posted 12 Dec 2016, 00:05 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  5

Thursday December 15th       

At Kells

8.00.  Div 3(B)            Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 1                  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Ms 1                  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)

8.30. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 1(B)             Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

8.30. Ms 1                  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. Ms 3(B)             Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

9.00. Div 3(A)             James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

8.00. L 2                     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

 

At Galmoy

8.00.Ms 2                   Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

Saturday December 17th      

At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(A)             Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

5.00. Ms 3(B)             Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  Pat Glendon (Galmoy)

6.00. Ms 1                  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

7.00. Ms 3(B)             Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

 

 

At Kells

4.00. L 1                     Aoife Holden (KIlfane)  v  Dearbhail O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

5.00. Ms Div 2           Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)

6.00. MS                     Conor Condon (Kells)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

4.00. L 2                     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

5.00. L 2                     Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Denise Love (Clogh)

6.00. Div 3(B)             Frank Manogue (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

 

Monday December 19th

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)

8.30. Ms 3(A)             Paddy Fennelly (Kells)  v  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Ms 3(A)             Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

8.30. Ms 1                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 2                  John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

8.30 .Ms 3(B)             Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. L 1                     Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

9.00. Ms 2                  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Fixture List 4

posted 5 Dec 2016, 03:05 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  4

Thursday December 8th       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 1(B)            Peter Funchion (Kells)  v  Shane Dunne (Clogh)

8.30.  Div 1(A)            Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Daniel Love (Clogh)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3 (B)            Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3(A)             Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)

8.30. Ms 1                  Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Div 1(A)             Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

8.30. Ms 1                  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Galmoy

7.30. MS                     Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

 

Friday December 9th      

At Windgap

7.30. L 2                     Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh) 

8.30. L 2                     Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh) 

 

Saturday December 10th      

At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(A)             Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. Ms 1                  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

5.00. Ms 2 (B)            Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

6.00. Div 2 (A)            Mick Conville (St Pats)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Kells

5.00. Div 3(B)             Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

6.00. Div 3(B)             Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)

At Windgap

4.00.  Ms 2                 Michael O’Shea (Windgap)  v  John Duggan (Galmoy)

5.00.  MS                    Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)

6.00.  Ms 2                 Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

7.00.  L 1                    Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

4.00. L 2                     Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)

5.00. L 2                     Denise Love (Clogh) v  Margaret Foley (Windgap)

 

 

Monday December 15th

At Kells

7.30. Div 3                  Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Kevin Murray (Kells)

8.30. Div 3(B)             C J Delaney (Kells)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

7.30. Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Windgap)

8.30. Div 3                  Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30. Ms 1                  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30 .Ms 2                  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00. L 1                     Dearbhal O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

9.00. Ms 3(B)             John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

 

At Galmoy

7.30. Ms 3(A)             Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

8.30. Ms 3(B)             Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

County Leagues Fixture List 3

posted 27 Nov 2016, 23:41 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  3

Thursday December 1st       

At Kells

7.30.  Div 2(A)            Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Sean Foley (Windgap)

8.30.  Div 2(B)            Anthony Martin (Kells)  v  Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 1                  Willie Holden (Kilfane)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Windgap

7.30  Div 3                  Lee Quinn (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 8.30 Div 3                  Wesley Smyth (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1                   Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)

8.30 Div 2(B)              Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)

 

At Clogh

7.30. Div 1(A)             Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)

 

 

Saturday December 3rd       

At Galmoy

4.00.  Ms 3(A)            Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Ray Ryan (Kilfane)

5.00.  Ms 3(B)            Pat Glendon (Galmoy)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

6.00.  Ms 3(A)            Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

 

At Goresbridge

6.30. Ms 3(B)             Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  John Maguire (Galmoy)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00. MS                     Conor Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

5.00  Ms 2                  Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

6.00  Ms 2                  John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

 

 

At Kells

5.00. Ms 1                  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

6.00. Div 3                  Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Darren Walsh (Windgap)

 

At Windgap

4.00. L 2                     Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

5.00.  L 1                    Dearbhail O’Keeffe (KIlfane)  v  Deirdre Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2                  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

4.00. MS                     Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Eoin Brennan (Kells)

5.00. MS                     Eoin Regan (Clogh)  v  Conor Condon (Kells)

6.00. L: 2                    Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

 

Sunday December 6th

At Clogh

11.00. L 2                   Cora Delaney (Clogh)  v  Margaret Purcell (Windgap)

12.00. MS                  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)

 

Monday December 5th

At Kells

8.00. Div 2(A)             Noel Doherty (Galmoy)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00 L 1                      Aoife Holden (Kilfane)  v  Claire Love (Clogh)

 

At Windgap

7.30  Div 3                  Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

8.30  Ms 3(A)             Simon Walsh (Windgap)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Div 2(A)              James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Mick Convilled (St Pats)

8.30 Div 1(A)              Eddie Burke (O’Loughlins)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

 

County League Fixtures 2

posted 20 Nov 2016, 23:53 by Martin Lalor

40x20 County Leagues 2016 Fix  2

 

Wednesday November 23rd       

At Clogh

8.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)

 

Thursday November 24th      

At Kells

7.30. Div 3      Colin McKenna (Kells)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

8.30. Div 2(A) Diarmuid Burke (Kells)  v  Mick Conville (St Pats)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00. Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Jimmy Shanahan (Mullinavat)

9.00. Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Tom Hynes (Kilfane)

 

At Windgap

7.30 Div 3       Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Lee Quinn (Windgap)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 2       Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Tom O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.30 Ms 1       Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  John Morrissey (O’Loughlins)

 

At Galmoy

7.30. MS         Ciaran Cooney (Clogh)  v  Conor Drennan (Galmoy)

8.00. Ms 3(B) John Maguire (Galmoy)  v  Jim Dooley (O’Loughlins)

 

 

Friday November 25th      

At Windgap

8.00. L 2         Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

9.00. L 2         Margaret Foley (Windgap)  v  Margharet Purcell (Windgap)

 

At Clogh

7.30. L 2         Denise Love (Clogh)  v  Cora Delaney (Clogh)

8.00. L 2         Mary Buggy (Clogh)  v  Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)

 

 

 

Saturday November 26th      

At Galmoy

4.00. Ms 3(A)  Peter Ryan (Galmoy)  v  Simon Walsh (Windgap)

5.00. Ms 2      John Duggan (Galmoy)  v  Jimmy Purcell (Windgap)

6.00. Ms 2      Liam Drennan (Galmoy)  v  Michael O’Shea (Windgap)

 

At Goresbridge

7.00. Div 2(B) Dylan Caulfield (Kilfane)  v  Anthony Martin (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

4.00 Div 1(B) Ciaran Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Kirk Greene (O’Loughlins)

5.00 Div 2(A) Sean Foley (Windgap)  v  Noel Doherty (Galmoy)

6.00 Div 1(A)  Brendan Burke (Kells)  v  Nicholas Anthony (Mullinavat)

 

At Kells

4.00. MS         Conor Condon (Kells)  v  David Duggan (Mullinavat)

5.00. MS         Eoin Brennan (Kells)  v  Sean Fitzpatrick (Mullinavat)

6.00. Div 3      Darren Walsh (Windgap)  v  Colin McKenna (Kells)

 

At Windgap

4.00 Div 2(B) Eamonn Hawe (Windgap)  v  C J Delaney (Kells)

5.00.Ms 1      Eamonn Purcell (Windgap)  v  Tom Dooley (Kilfane)

6.00.Ms 1      Joe Walsh (Mullinavat)  v  Willie Holden (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

4.00. Div 1(B) Shane Dunne (Clogh)  v  William Love (Clogh)

 

 

Sunday  November 27th

At Windgap

11.00. L 2       Ann Marie Hawe (Windgap)  v Margaret Foley (Windgap)   

12.00. L 2       Margaret Purcell (Windgap)  v  Ailish O’Shea (Kilfane)

 

At Clogh

11.00. L 2       Cora Dealney (Clogh)  v  Mary Buggy (Clogh)

12.00. L 2       Sorcha Delaney (Clogh)  v  Denmise Love (Clogh)

 

Monday November 28th  

At Kells

7.30. Div 2(B) Eoin Brannigan (O’Loughlins)  v  Frank Manogue (Kells)

8.30. Div 2(A) James Hennessy (O’Loughlins)  v  Dan Breen (Kells)

 

At Goresbridge

8.00 Ms 3(B) Gerry Murphy (Goresbridge)  v  Pat O’Keeffe (Kilfane)

8.30 Ms 2(A) Tom Hynes (Kilfane)  v  Paddy Fennelly (Kells)

 

At Windgap

7.30  Div 3      Kevin Murray (Kells)  v  Wesley Smyth(Windgap)

8.30  Div 3      Michael Power (Windgap)  v  Michael Power (Kells)

 

At O’Loughlins (1)

7.30 Ms 1       Martin Lalor (Talbots Inch)  v  Joe Daly (O’Loughlins)

8.30 Ms 2       Jimmy Neary (Talbots Inch)  v  Stephen Hally (O’Loughlins)

 

At O’Loughlins (2)

8.00  Ms 3(A) Ray Ryan (Kilfane)  v  Jarleth Duggan (Galmoy)

 

At Clogh

7.30. Div 1(B) William Love (Clogh)  v  Peter Funchion (Kells)

8.30. Div 1(A) Daniel Love (Clogh)  v  Patrick Funchion (Kells)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOM

RESULTS ON THE NIGHT 0863651088

1-10 of 64